Lou Maltese Memorial- New York, NY

2007 Lou Maltese Memorial
New York City Invitational Team Championship
New York, NY
July 7, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men 1/2/3                                       76 Starters                                   70K         Team Points
1      2    Jared          Bunde                GS Mengoni                                    1:31:21     100
2      12   Adam           Alexander            CRCA/Foundation                               st          85
3      72   Eric           Brownell             Bicycling Magazine                            st          72
4      61   Jermaine       Burrowes             Team United Homes                             st          62
5      52   Guy            East                 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st          54
6      103  Alejandro      Guzman               CRCA/Empire CyclingTeam                       st          48
7      82   Franklin       Burgos               Champion System/Cycles Gladiator              st          42
8      105  Justin         Brown                CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      st          36
9      21   Mark           Alden                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st          32
10     73   Joao           Correia              Bicycling Magazine                            st          28
11     94   Matthew        Loftus               CRCA/Bandit Racing                            st          24
12     53   Johnny         Hayes                CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st          21
13     84   Blake          Longacre             Champion System/Cycles Gladiator              st          18
14     25   Pascal         Sauvayre             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st          15
15     34   Piers          North                CRCA/Princeton Review                         st          13
16     112  Ted            Neu                  CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st          11
17     102  Ken            Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      at :10      9
18     5    Amauri         Perez                GS Mengoni                                    :51         8
19     62   Horace         Burrowes             Team United Homes                             st          7
20     92   Jeff           King                 CRCA/Bandit Racing                            st          6
21     132  Daniel         Estevez              Hot Tubes                                     st
22     31   Anthony        Lowe                 CRCA/Princeton Review                         st
23     41   Christopher    Uglietta             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
24     13   Steve          Hylton               CRCA/Foundation                               st
25     91   Matthew        Howard               CRCA/Bandit Racing                            st
26     134  Gavin          Mannion              Hot Tubes                                     st
27     111  Chris          Loudon               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st
28     104  Euri           Madera               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      st
29     3    Wilson         Vasquez              GS Mengoni                                    st
30     64   Juan Carlos    Almonte              Team United Homes                             st
31     43   Andy           Collins              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
32     125  Connor         Sallee               CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               st
33     11   Igor           Misicki              CRCA/Foundation                               st
34     131  Nate           Brown                Hot Tubes                                     st
35     144  Rufus          Pichler              Kissena Cycling Club                          st
36     55   Matthew        Sherwin              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st
37     142  Lenny          Katz                 Kissena Cycling Club                          st
38     123  Evan           Cooper               CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               st
39     12   Adam           Alexander            CRCA/Foundation                               st
40     81   Josh           Friedman             Champion System/Cycles Gladiator              st
41     101  Michael        Margarite            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      st
42     14   Bob            Makofsky             CRCA/Foundation                               st
43     145  Keith          Snyder               Kissena Cycling Club                          st
44     151  David          Glick                OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine           st
45     33   Stephen        Harvey               CRCA/Princeton Review                         st
46     65   Glenroy        Griffen              Team United Homes                             st
47     155  Akira          Wong                 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine           st
48     152  Benjamin       Lyon                 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine           st
49     124  Graham         Lang                 CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               st
50     95   Ryan           Tie                  CRCA/Bandit Racing                            st
51     74   Fernando       Ferreira             Bicycling Magazine                            st
52     115  Anthony        Canger               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st
53     54   Chris          Kuhl                 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st
54     85   Jorma          Mueller              Champion System/Cycles Gladiator              st
55     23   Eddie          Espitia              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st
56     51   Robbie         Giannini             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st
57     75   Nicholas       Ramey                Bicycling Magazine                            st
58     141  Brandon        Lee                  Kissena Cycling Club                          st
59     143  Albert         Pedemonte Pica       Kissena Cycling Club                          st
60     1    Rosevelt       Marte                GS Mengoni                                    st
61     153  Bradley        Saul                 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine           st
62     71   Craig          Abrams               Bicycling Magazine                            st
63     35   George         Suter                CRCA/Princeton Review                         st
64     44   Antony         Slokar               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
65     22   David          Taylor               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st
66     32   Roger          Friedman             CRCA/Princeton Review                         st
DQ     83   Scott          Snyder               Champion System/Cycles Gladiator


Team Classification
1                          GS Mengoni                                                         108
2                          Bicycling Magazine                                                 100
3                          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                                           93
4                          CRCA/Foundation                                                    85
5                          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                                       75
6                          Team United Homes                                                  69
7                          Champion System/Cycles Gladiator                                   60
8                          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                                  47
9                          CRCA/Bandit Racing                                                 30
10                         CRCA/Princeton Review                                              13
11                         CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                              11




Men 4                                           82 Starters                                   60K
1      276  Scott          Wisenbaker           CRCA/Foundation                               1:26:00
2      259  Hebert         Quintero             TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES         st
3      244  John           Landino              Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing             st
4      223  Bladdymir      Coronel              Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing             st
5      215  Michael        Wasserman            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            st
6      246  Stephen        Lindholm             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
7      222  Timothy        Claudio              CRCA/                                         st
8      248  Tom            Luther               NorEast Cycling                               st
9      211  Aleksander     Betko                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st
10     269  Vinicius       Tavares                                                            st
11     214  Timothy        Oakes                Champion System Racing                        st
12     224  Adam           Duncan               CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear        st
13     206  Andrew         Babaian              CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       st
14     226  Gregoire       Faber                Setanta                                       st
15     228  Brad           Foster               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          st
16     257  Bertil         Petersson            CRCA/Avenue A-RazorFish                       st
17     272  Douglas        Von Bushberger       CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st
18     266  Michael        Sambrano             Main Line Cycling Club                        st
19     217  David          Carr                 CRCA/Organic Athlete                          st
20     229  Steven         Fritz                CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       st
21     209  Gary           Bell                 Kissena                                       st
22     256  Radames        Parissi              TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES         st
23     203  Peter          Alford               CRCA/Sids-cannondale                          st
24     279  Edward         Zimmermann           The Princeton Review - Thinkracing            st
25     242  Chris          Karaboulis           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st
26     218  Chad           Casselman            NY Velocity/CRCA                              st
27     212  Todd           Brilliant            CRCA/Setanta                                  st
28     230  Jaime          Garcia               CRCA/Merril Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         st
29     254  Peter          Ognibene             GS Park Ridge                                 st
30     227  Chris          Forsyth              CRCA/Setanta                                  st
31     213  John           Bundy                CRCA / Team NYVelocity                        st
32     264  Arpad          Romandy              CRCA/Foundation                               st
33     204  James          Kern                 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                    st
34     205  Eduardo        Atehortua            Cafeteros Cycling Club                        st
35     200  Marc           Adam                 Champion Systems                              st
36     241  Ben            Hughes               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            st
37     243  Mark           Lahuec                                                             st
38     221  Greg           Choat                CRCA/ SouthAfrica.net                         st
39     261  David          Regen                CRCA/Organic Athlete                          st
40     245  Tom            Laskey               CRCA/Setanta                                  st
41     260  Joseph         Reagan               NorEast Cycling                               st
42     231  Brian          Gatens               CRCA/Organic Athlete                          st
43     240  Eric           Hollingsworth        CRCA-Merrill Lynch                            st
44     208  Michael        Beckerman            CRCA/NY Velocity                              st
45     245  Tom            Laskey               CRCA/Setanta                                  st
46     210  Charles        Berckmann            Merrill Lynch                                 st
47     271  Niko           Triantafillou        CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling               st
48     263  Matt           Rivera               CRCA/Setanta                                  st
49     262  Michael        Repka                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st
50     273  Kansas         Waugh                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
51     201  Chris          Agostino             Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles Racing          st
52     238  Paul           Gerber               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st
53     277  Richard        Wolf                 CRCA/Foundation                               st
54     251  Todd           Mcloughlin           Kissena                                       st
55     255  Masahiro       Ogyu                 CRCA                                          st
56     232  George         Gilliland            CRCA                                          st
57     270  William        Tonkin               CRCA/Foundation                               st
58     249  George         Mastrogiannis        CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
59     202  Reed           Albergotti           CRCA/Setanta                                  st
60     275  Christophe     Wilkes               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st
61     236  Bob            Guatelli             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
62     253  Dan            Oates                CRCA/Setanta                                  st
63     252  Will           Alvarado             GOTHAM/TOGA                                   st
64     234  Paul           Goldman              CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       at 1:23
65     219  Stephen        Chang                CRCA/SanchezMetro                             st
66     225  Andrew         Elder                CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st
67     207  Jack           Baranski             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st




Women 3                                          16 Starters                                  40K
1      324  Cecelia        Pleva                CRCA/Radical Media                            1:02:34
2      330  Liz            Seward               CRCA/Third Nature                             st
3      301  Martha         Bush                 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
4      317  Elena          Leznik               CRCA/Radical Media                            st
5      336  Caitlin        McVarish                                                           st
6      325  Ashley         Prine                CRCA/Radical Media                            st
7      319  Cindy          Ma                   CRCA/Sanchez Metro                            st
8      332  Karen          Ulrich               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids                      st
9      323  Edie           Perkins              Kissena Cycling Club                          st
10     327  Catie          Richards             CRCA/Centerbridge                             st
11     320  Nanci          Modica               Radical Media                                 st
12     307  Kendall        Dwyer                CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       st
13     309  Shannon        Fitzgerald           Auburn Flyers                                 st
14     308  Jaimie         Epstein              CRCA/Radical Media                            st
15     316  Jennifer       La Plante            Radical Media/CRCA                            st



Women 4                                         16 Starters                                   40K
1      335  Dominique      Hall                 Major Taylor                                  1:02:34
2      300  Erica          Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                            st
3      306  Jennifer       Curtis               Avenue A/Razorfish Cycling                    st
4      310  Lisa           Force                CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               st
5      333  Andrea         Urist                CRCA/Third Nature                             st
6      304  Colleen        Conway               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st
7      314  Stacey         Jensen               Kissena                                       st
8      337  Kat            Lamerton                                                           st
9      311  Caroline       Gaynor               CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
10     318  Alison         Lonshein             CRCA/Third Nature                             st
11     329  Kathleen       Rucker               Unattached                                    st
12     302  Stephanie      Busloff              CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                    st
13     328  Katherine      Ross                 Unattached                                    st
14     313  Cassie         Hayes                NYVelocity/CRCA                               at 9:56
15     305  Meg            Cortright            CRCA / Avenue A|Razorfish