Bermuda Grand Prix - Bermuda

Conyers Dill & Pearman Bermuda Grand Prix
Final General Classification
September 20-23, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Elite Women                                                                                    GC
1      229    Laura         Van Gilder              UCI WPT Cheerwine                          2:46:02
2      235    Karen         Brems                   Webcor Builders                            0:00:16
3      211    Felicia       Gomez                   Aaron's Corporate Furnishings              0:00:34
4      226    Kelly         Benjamin                UCI WPT Cheerwine                          0:00:46
5      214    Leah          Guloien                 Bike Hugger                                0:00:51
6      219    Hiroko        Shimada                 Targetraining Women's Pro Team             0:00:51
7      221    Christina     Dekraay                 Harris Teeter Naturals                     0:00:53
8      240    Megan         Guarnier                Terry Precision                            0:00:55
9      213    Catherine     Powers                  Aaron's Corporate Furnishings              0:00:58
10     210    Sarah         Caravella               Aaron's Corporate Furnishings              0:01:01
11     230    Sharon        Allpress                ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              0:01:02
12     224    Yukie         Nakamura                TEAM TIBCO                                 0:01:03
13     217    Suz           Weldon                  Bike Hugger                                0:01:04
14     232    Marni         Hambleton               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              0:01:04
15     233    Martina       Patella                 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              0:01:10
16     236    Beverly       Harper                  Webcor Builders                            0:01:23
17     212    Rebecca       Larson                  Aaron's Corporate Furnishings              0:01:26
18     216    Nichole       Wangsgard               Bike Hugger                                0:03:03
19     234    Taitt         Sato                    ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              0:03:06
20     237    Janel         Holcomb                 Webcor Builders                            0:04:27
21     227    Robin         Farina                  UCI WPT Cheerwine                          0:04:55
22     215    Gina          Kavesh                  Bike Hugger                                0:05:01
23     223    Caitlyn       Mccullough              TEAM TIBCO                                 0:05:33
24     222    Katie         Lambden                 TEAM TIBCO                                 0:12:47
25     231    Hannah        Banks                   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              0:14:12
26     218    Yarden        Golan                   Targetraining Women's Pro Team             0:19:28

Team                                                                                           GC
1                                                   Aaron's Corporate Furnishings              8:20:49
2                                                   Bike Hugger                                0:00:11
3                                                   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              0:00:24
4                                                   Webcor Builders                            0:00:31
5                                                   UCI WPT Cheerwine                          0:03:53
6                                                   TEAM TIBCO                                 0:15:22

WPS Sprint
1      229    Laura         Van Gilder              UCI WPT Cheerwine                          37
2      235    Karen         Brems                   Webcor Builders                            24
3      226    Kelly         Benjamin                UCI WPT Cheerwine                          15
4      211    Felicia       Gomez                   Aaron's Corporate Furnishings              13
5      238    Laura         Yoisten                 Webcor Builders                            9
6      233    Martina       Patella                 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              7
7      210    Sarah         Caravella               Aaron's Corporate Furnishings              6
8      214    Leah          Guloien                 Bike Hugger                                3
9      221    Christina     Dekraay                 Harris Teeter Naturals                     3


Elite Men                                           36 Starters                                GC
1      518    Russell       Downing                 Health Net Presented by Maxxis             3:18:02
2      542    Karl          Menzies                 Team Catlin                                0:00:09
3      523    Malcolm       Elliott                 Pinarello Combine                          0:00:27
4      520    Dean          Downing                 MERLIN RT                                  0:00:34
5      533    Lucas         Euser                   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle        0:00:35
6      527    Matt          Brammeier               PROFEL                                     0:00:37
7      522    Tom           Murray                  MERLIN RT                                  0:00:41
8      530    Tom           Willems                 PROFEL                                     0:00:45
9      535    Ian           Holt                    Squadra Casa Rosa                          0:00:45
10     519    Tom           Barras                  MERLIN RT                                  0:00:48
11     534    Jonathan      Erdelyi                 Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle        0:00:49
12     531    Tyler         Butterfield             Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle        0:00:49
13     517    Douglas       Ollerenshaw             Health Net Presented by Maxxis             0:00:50
14     547    Mark          Pozniak                 Team Race                                  0:00:51
15     512    Jason         Meidhof                 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo         0:00:52
16     525    Geri          Mewett                  Pinarello Combine                          0:00:52
17     524    Martin        Ford                    Pinarello Combine                          0:00:55
18     541    Michael       Janelle                 Team Catlin                                0:00:58
19     543    Josh          Hall                    Team Race                                  0:00:58
20     516    John          Murphy                  Health Net Presented by Maxxis             0:02:15
21     510    David         Bozak                   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo         0:02:47
22     529    Bart          Veyt                    PROFEL                                     0:03:34
23     526    Chris         Spence                  Pinarello Combine                          0:05:40
24     528    Wim           Vanmoer                 PROFEL                                     0:06:00
25     511    Joshua        Frick                   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo         0:07:30
26     539    Jesse         Anthony                 Team Catlin                                0:08:36
27     514    Mark          Sommers                 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo         0:16:17

Team                                                                                           GC
1                                                   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle        9:56:22
2                                                   MERLIN RT                                  0:00:05
3                                                   PROFEL                                     0:00:11
4                                                   Pinarello Combine                          0:00:16
5                                                   Health Net Presented by Maxxis             0:01:10
6                                                   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo         0:06:44
7                                                   Team Catlin                                0:07:54


Boys 11-13                                                                                     GC
1      20     Nathan        Amaral                                                             0:55:59
2      22     Brighton      Swan                    Crime Stoppers Bermuda                     0:02:14
3      21     Mark          Godfrey                 Winners Edge                               0:03:17


Girls 11-13                                                                                    GC
1      14     Molly         Pilgrim                 Salty Pups                                 0:27:18
2      13     Jazmine       Outerbridge             After Hours Plumbing Team                  0:00:31
3      17     Izabella      Arnold                  T-Rex                                      0:03:14
4      16     Isabel        Price                   TriHedz                                    0:04:12
5      11     Sophie        Froud                   Salty Pups                                 0:04:47
6      10     Annabella     Doyle                   Salty Pups                                 0:04:54
7      15     Gabriella     Arnold                  T-Rex                                      0:05:14
8      12     Elizabeth     Jordan                  Team Tokio                                 0:06:16


Boys 14-16                                                                                     GC
1      31     Philip        Woolridge                                                          1:21:47
2      30     Alex          Godfrey                 TriHedz                                    0:10:19


Girls 14-16                                                                                    GC
1      263    Sophie        Adams                                                              1:23:31


Men Open                                                                                       GC
1      67     Garth         Thomson                 RMS FitTech                                1:36:41
2      63     Mark          Hatherly                RMS FitTech                                0:00:23
3      64     Damien        Matthews                Gears Racing                               0:00:31
4      60     Brian         Drea                    RMS FitTech                                0:00:37
5      62     Thomas        Godfrey                 Winners Edge                               0:00:45
6      61     Steve         German                  TRS Racing                                 0:03:17
7      66     Aaron         Place                   Crime Stoppers Bermuda                     0:10:52
8      65     Mark          Mueller                 Team BBC                                   0:12:10

Men Master                                                                                     GC
1      40     Ramon         Benitez                 Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite          1:35:14
2      43     David         Osbourne                Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite          0:01:30
3      45     Kent          Richardson              Winners Edge                               0:02:07
4      46     James         Schaefer                Cycor/Contes Bicycles                      0:02:08
5      41     Mark          Lombardi                Tokio Millennium Re. Ltd                   0:02:21
6      42     Norbert       Meyer                   RMS FitTech                                0:08:41
7      44     Mannard       Packwood                RMS FitTech                                0:13:29


Women Open                                                                                     GC
1      57     Wendy         Ulmer                   ABRT/Latitude                              1:33:47
2      56     Cheryl        Osbourne                Artemis                                    0:00:03
3      58     Heather       Cooper                                                             0:03:41
4      55     Evelyn        Egizi                   Artemis                                    0:06:28







Conyers Dill & Pearman Bermuda Grand Prix
Catlin Hamilton Circuit Race
Stage 4
September 23, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Elite Women                                     28 Starters                                  48K       Bonus
1     229   Laura          Van Gilder           UCI WPT Cheerwine                            1:23:03   -:24
2     235   Karen          Brems                Webcor Builders                              st        -:19
3     226   Kelly          Benjamin             UCI WPT Cheerwine                            st        -:05
4     214   Leah           Guloien              Bike Hugger                                  st
5     233   Martina        Patella              ValueAct Capital Cycling Team                st
6     210   Sarah          Caravella            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings                st
7     221   Christina      Dekraay              Harris Teeter Naturals                       st
8     211   Felicia        Gomez                Aaron's Corporate Furnishings                st        -:09
9     234   Taitt          Sato                 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team                st
10    240   Megan          Guarnier             Terry Precision                              st
11    216   Nichole        Wangsgard            Bike Hugger                                  st
12    230   Sharon         Allpress             ValueAct Capital Cycling Team                st
13    224   Yukie          Nakamura             TEAM TIBCO                                   st
14    232   Marni          Hambleton            ValueAct Capital Cycling Team                st
15    219   Hiroko         Shimada              Targetraining Women's Pro Team               st
16    217   Suz            Weldon               Bike Hugger                                  st
17    213   Catherine      Powers               Aaron's Corporate Furnishings                st
18    227   Robin          Farina               UCI WPT Cheerwine                            st
19    223   Caitlyn        Mccullough           TEAM TIBCO                                   st
20    237   Janel          Holcomb              Webcor Builders                              :17
21    236   Beverly        Harper               Webcor Builders                              st
22    212   Rebecca        Larson               Aaron's Corporate Furnishings                st
23    215   Gina           Kavesh               Bike Hugger                                  :34
24    222   Katie          Lambden              TEAM TIBCO                                   9:20
25    231   Hannah         Banks                ValueAct Capital Cycling Team                st
26    218   Yarden         Golan                Targetraining Women's Pro Team               14:00
DNF   225   Liza           Rachetto             TEAM TIBCO
DNF   238   Laura          Yoisten              Webcor Builders

            Sprint 1       211, 229, 235
            Sprint 2 & WPS 235, 211, 229, 210
            Sprint 3       229, 235, 211

Team
1                                               UCI WPT Cheerwine                            4:09:09
2                                               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team                st
3                                               Bike Hugger                                  st
4                                               Aaron's Corporate Furnishings                st
5                                               Webcor Builders                              :34
6                                               TEAM TIBCO                                   9:20

WPS Sprint
1     229   Laura          Van Gilder           UCI WPT Cheerwine                            37
2     235   Karen          Brems                Webcor Builders                              24
3     226   Kelly          Benjamin             UCI WPT Cheerwine                            15
4     211   Felicia        Gomez                Aaron's Corporate Furnishings                13
5     238   Laura          Yoisten              Webcor Builders                              9
6     233   Martina        Patella              ValueAct Capital Cycling Team                7
7     210   Sarah          Caravella            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings                6
8     214   Leah           Guloien              Bike Hugger                                  3
9     221   Christina      Dekraay              Harris Teeter Naturals                       3


Elite Men                                       36 Starters                                  60K       Bonus
1     518   Russell        Downing              Health Net Presented by Maxxis               1:31:45   -:16
2     520   Dean           Downing              MERLIN RT                                    :05       -:13
3     533   Lucas          Euser                Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle          st        -:05
4     523   Malcolm        Elliott              Pinarello Combine                            :12       -:06
5     519   Tom            Barras               MERLIN RT                                    st
6     542   Karl           Menzies              Team Catlin                                  st        -:10
7     527   Matt           Brammeier            PROFEL                                       st        -:06
8     534   Jonathan       Erdelyi              Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle          st
9     524   Martin         Ford                 Pinarello Combine                            st
10    543   Josh           Hall                 Team Race                                    st
11    522   Tom            Murray               MERLIN RT                                    st
12    525   Geri           Mewett               Pinarello Combine                            st        -:01
13    512   Jason          Meidhof              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           st
14    541   Michael        Janelle              Team Catlin                                  st
15    531   Tyler          Butterfield          Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle          st
16    535   Ian            Holt                 Squadra Casa Rosa                            st
17    547   Mark           Pozniak              Team Race                                    st
18    530   Tom            Willems              PROFEL                                       st
19    517   Douglas        Ollerenshaw          Health Net Presented by Maxxis               st
20    529   Bart           Veyt                 PROFEL                                       st
21    510   David          Bozak                Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           st
22    516   John           Murphy               Health Net Presented by Maxxis               1:37
23    526   Chris          Spence               Pinarello Combine                            2:05
24    511   Joshua         Frick                Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           2:38
25    528   Wim            Vanmoer              PROFEL                                       5:16
26    514   Mark           Sommers              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           7:30
27    539   Jesse          Anthony              Team Catlin                                  8:00
DNF   513   Nick           Mulder               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF   521   Jon            Mozley               MERLIN RT
DNF   536   Simon          Holt                 Squadra Casa Rosa
DNF   537   Ross           Muir                 Squadra Casa Rosa
DNF   538   Chris          Tune                 Squadra Casa Rosa
DNF   540   Gord           Fraser               Team Catlin
DNF   544   Jeffrey        Hansen               Team Race
DNF   545   Dan            Lefebvre             Team Race
DNF   546   Dustin         Macburnie            Team Race

            Sprint 1       542, 523, 518
            Sprint 2       527, 520, 525
            Sprint 3       542, 523, 527

Team
1                                               MERLIN RT                                    4:35:44
2                                               Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle          st
3                                               Pinarello Combine                            :07
4                                               PROFEL                                       st
5                                               Health Net Presented by Maxxis               1:20
6                                               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           4:43
7                                               Team Catlin                                  7:55


Boys 11-13                                      3 Starters                                   16K       Bonus
1     20    Nathan         Amaral                                                            31:09     -:20
2     22    Brighton       Swan                 Crime Stoppers Bermuda                       :59       -:13
3     21    Mark           Godfrey              Winners Edge                                 2:13      -:06

            Sprint 1       20, 22, 21


Girls 11-13                                     8 Starters                                   12K       Bonus
1     14    Molly          Pilgrim              Salty Pups                                   24:27     -:15
2     13    Jazmine        Outerbridge          After Hours Plumbing Team                    :10       -:10
3     10    Annabella      Doyle                Salty Pups                                   2:12      -:05
4     17    Izabella       Arnold               T-Rex                                        st
5     15    Gabriella      Arnold               T-Rex                                        2:27
6     12    Elizabeth      Jordan               Team Tokio                                   2:47
7     16    Isabel         Price                TriHedz                                      2:59
8     11    Sophie         Froud                Salty Pups                                   3:25


Boys 14-16                                      2 Starters                                   24K       Bonus
1     31    Philip         Woolridge                                                         42:54     -:20
2     30    Alex           Godfrey              TriHedz                                      8:10      -:13

            Sprint 1       31, 30
            Sprint 2       31, 30


Girls 14-16                                     1 Starter                                    20K       Bonus
1     263   Sophie         Adams                                                             47:06     -:20

            Sprint 1       263
            Sprint 2       263


Men Open                                        8 Starters                                   32K       Bonus
1     67    Garth          Thomson              RMS FitTech                                  51:45     -:28
2     64    Damien         Matthews             Gears Racing                                 st        -:18
3     63    Mark           Hatherly             RMS FitTech                                  st        -:09
4     62    Thomas         Godfrey              Winners Edge                                 st        -:01
5     60    Brian          Drea                 RMS FitTech                                  st        -:01
6     61    Steve          German               TRS Racing                                   2:03
7     65    Mark           Mueller              Team BBC                                     3:43
8     66    Aaron          Place                Crime Stoppers Bermuda                       7:02

            Sprint 1       67, 63, 60
            Sprint 2       67, 64, 63
            Sprint 3       64, 67, 62


Men Master                                      8 Starters                                   32K       Bonus
1     40    Ramon          Benitez              Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite            51:30     -:21
2     43    David          Osbourne             Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite            st        -:10
3     46    James          Schaefer             Cycor/Contes Bicycles                        :15       -:14
4     41    Mark           Lombardi             Tokio Millennium Re. Ltd                     st        -:05
5     45    Kent           Richardson           Winners Edge                                 st        -:04
6     42    Norbert        Meyer                RMS FitTech                                  4:37
7     44    Mannard        Packwood             RMS FitTech                                  7:58
DNF   48    Wayne          Scott                Winners Edge

            Sprint 1       40, 48, 46
            Sprint 2       46, 45, 40
            Sprint 3       41, 46, 45


Women Open                                      4 Starters                                   24K       Bonus
1     57    Wendy          Ulmer                ABRT/Latitude                                47:04     -:23
2     56    Cheryl         Osbourne             Artemis                                      st        -:18
3     58    Heather        Cooper                                                            :08       -:07
4     55    Evelyn         Egizi                Artemis                                      3:12

            Sprint 1       56, 57, 58
            Sprint 2       57, 56, 58






Conyers Dill & Pearman Bermuda Grand Prix
Cheerios Dockyard Criterium
Stage 3
September 22, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Elite Women                                      29 Starters                            33.6K     Bonus
1       229     Laura          Van Gilder        UCI WPT Cheerwine                      51:06     -:20
2       235     Karen          Brems             Webcor Builders                        st        -:12
3       233     Martina        Patella           ValueAct Capital Cycling Team          st        -:1
4       211     Felicia        Gomez             Aaron's Corporate Furnishings          st        -:1
5       210     Sarah          Caravella         Aaron's Corporate Furnishings          st
6       240     Megan          Guarnier          Terry Precision                        st
7       214     Leah           Guloien           Bike Hugger                            st
8       221     Christina      Dekraay           Harris Teeter Naturals                 st
9       232     Marni          Hambleton         ValueAct Capital Cycling Team          st
10      238     Laura          Yoisten           Webcor Builders                        st        -:1
11      224     Yukie          Nakamura          TEAM TIBCO                             st
12      225     Liza           Rachetto          TEAM TIBCO                             st
13      230     Sharon         Allpress          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team          st
14      237     Janel          Holcomb           Webcor Builders                        st
15      213     Catherine      Powers            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings          st
16      212     Rebecca        Larson            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings          st
17      217     Suz            Weldon            Bike Hugger                            st
18      219     Hiroko         Shimada           Targetraining Women's Pro Team         st
19      236     Beverly        Harper            Webcor Builders                        st
20      218     Yarden         Golan             Targetraining Women's Pro Team         st
21      239     Ireen          Wieditz           Terry Precision                        st
22      215     Gina           Kavesh            Bike Hugger                            st
23      226     Kelly          Benjamin          UCI WPT Cheerwine                      st
24      222     Katie          Lambden           TEAM TIBCO                             :16
25      227     Robin          Farina            UCI WPT Cheerwine                      :38
26      223     Caitlyn        Mccullough        TEAM TIBCO                             st
27      216     Nichole        Wangsgard         Bike Hugger                            2:05      -:1
28      234     Taitt          Sato              ValueAct Capital Cycling Team          st
29      231     Hannah         Banks             ValueAct Capital Cycling Team          3:33

                Sprint 1       229, 235, 216
                Sprint 2 & WPS 229, 235, 238, 211
                Sprint 3       229, 235, 211

Team
1                                                Aaron's Corporate Furnishings          2:33:18
2                                                ValueAct Capital Cycling Team          st
3                                                Webcor Builders                        st
4                                                Bike Hugger                            st
5                                                TEAM TIBCO                             :16
6                                                UCI WPT Cheerwine                      :38


Elite Men                                        38 Starters                            44.8K     Bonus
1       542     Karl           Menzies           Team Catlin                            1:00:34   -:11
2       518     Russell        Downing           Health Net Presented by Maxxis         st        -:06
3       523     Malcolm        Elliott           Pinarello Combine                      st        -:05
4       519     Tom            Barras            MERLIN RT                              st
5       520     Dean           Downing           MERLIN RT                              st
6       535     Ian            Holt              Squadra Casa Rosa                      st
7       537     Ross           Muir              Squadra Casa Rosa                      st
8       516     John           Murphy            Health Net Presented by Maxxis         st
9       527     Matt           Brammeier         PROFEL                                 st        -:08
10      538     Chris          Tune              Squadra Casa Rosa                      st
11      543     Josh           Hall              Team Race                              st
12      522     Tom            Murray            MERLIN RT                              st        -:05
13      528     Wim            Vanmoer           PROFEL                                 st
14      539     Jesse          Anthony           Team Catlin                            st        -:01
15      541     Michael        Janelle           Team Catlin                            st
16      531     Tyler          Butterfield       Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle    st
17      525     Geri           Mewett            Pinarello Combine                      st
18      533     Lucas          Euser             Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle    st
19      524     Martin         Ford              Pinarello Combine                      st
20      513     Nick           Mulder            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     st
21      536     Simon          Holt              Squadra Casa Rosa                      st
22      547     Mark           Pozniak           Team Race                              st
23      526     Chris          Spence            Pinarello Combine                      st
24      546     Dustin         Macburnie         Team Race                              st
25      534     Jonathan       Erdelyi           Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle    st
26      529     Bart           Veyt              PROFEL                                 st
27      530     Tom            Willems           PROFEL                                 st
28      512     Jason          Meidhof           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     st
29      540     Gord           Fraser            Team Catlin                            st
30      510     David          Bozak             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     st
31      517     Douglas        Ollerenshaw       Health Net Presented by Maxxis         st
32      545     Dan            Lefebvre          Team Race                              :16
33      511     Joshua         Frick             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     :19
34      544     Jeffrey        Hansen            Team Race                              2:15
35      514     Mark           Sommers           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     2:52
36      521     Jon            Mozley            MERLIN RT                              3:50
DNS     515     Shawn          Milne             Health Net Presented by Maxxis
DNS     532     Steven         Cozza             Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle

                Sprint 1       527, 523, 542
                Sprint 2       542, 518, 523
                Sprint 3       522, 527, 539

Team
1                                                MERLIN RT                              3:01:42
2                                                Squadra Casa Rosa                      st
3                                                Team Catlin                            st
4                                                Pinarello Combine                      st
5                                                Health Net Presented by Maxxis         st
6                                                PROFEL                                 st
7                                                Team Race                              st
8                                                Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle    st
9                                                Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     st



Boys 11-13                                       3 Starters                             12.6K     Bonus
1       20      Nathan         Amaral                                                   21:55     -:10
2       21      Mark           Godfrey           Winners Edge                           :37       -:04
3       22      Brighton       Swan              Crime Stoppers Bermuda                 st        -:04

                Sprint 1       20, 22, 21


Girls 11-13                                      8 Starters                             12.6K     Bonus
1       14      Molly          Pilgrim           Salty Pups                             23:59     -:08
2       13      Jazmine        Outerbridge       After Hours Plumbing Team              st        -:08
3       11      Sophie         Froud             Salty Pups                             st        -:01
4       16      Isabel         Price             TriHedz                                :05
5       17      Izabella       Arnold            T-Rex                                  st        -:01
6       15      Gabriella      Arnold            T-Rex                                  1:41
7       10      Annabella      Doyle             Salty Pups                             2:08
8       12      Elizabeth      Jordan            Team Tokio                             2:18

                Sprint 1       13, 14, 17


Boys 14-16                                       3 Starters                             21K       Bonus
1       31      Philip         Woolridge                                                36:49     -:15
2       30      Alex           Godfrey           TriHedz                                1:15      -:09
3       32      Adrian         Pearman                                                  3:15      -:01

                Sprint 1       31, 30, 32
                Sprint 2       31, 30


Girls 14-16                                      1 Starter                              18.2K     Bonus
1       263     Sophie         Adams                                                    32:58     -:10

                Sprint 1       263


Men Open                                         8 Starters                             29.4K     Bonus
1       67      Garth          Thomson           RMS FitTech                            43:16     -:15
2       64      Damien         Matthews          Gears Racing                           st        -:11
3       63      Mark           Hatherly          RMS FitTech                            st        -:05
4       62      Thomas         Godfrey           Winners Edge                           st        -:01
5       60      Brian          Drea              RMS FitTech                            st        -:04
6       61      Steve          German            TRS Racing                             st
7       66      Aaron          Place             Crime Stoppers Bermuda                 2:57
8       65      Mark           Mueller           Team BBC                               6:55

                Sprint 1       64, 63, 60
                Sprint 2       67, 64, 62
                Sprint 3       67, 60, 63


Men Master                                       8 Starters                             29.4K     Bonus
1       40      Ramon          Benitez           Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite      41:59     -:20
2       43      David          Osbourne          Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite      1:17      -:12
3       48      Wayne          Scott             Winners Edge                           st        -:04
4       46      James          Schaefer          Cycor/Contes Bicycles                  st
5       41      Mark           Lombardi          Tokio Millennium Re. Ltd               st
6       45      Kent           Richardson        Winners Edge                           st
7       42      Norbert        Meyer             RMS FitTech                            3:10
8       44      Mannard        Packwood          RMS FitTech                            4:14

                Sprint 1       40, 43, 48
                Sprint 2       40, 43, 48
                Sprint 3       40, 43, 48


Women Open                                       4 Starters                             28K       Bonus
1       57      Wendy          Ulmer             ABRT/Latitude                          44:00     -:18
2       56      Cheryl         Osbourne          Artemis                                st        -:14
3       55      Evelyn         Egizi             Artemis                                2:00      -:04
4       58      Heather        Cooper                                                   2:45

                Sprint 1       57, 56, 55
                Sprint 2       57, 56, 55
                Sprint 3       56, 57, 55






Conyers Dill & Pearman Bermuda Grand Prix
Lighthouse Challenge
Stage 2
September 21, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Elite Women                                  29 Starters                             1K
1      211    Felicia      Gomez             Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           2:29.75
2      229    Laura        Van Gilder        UCI WPT Cheerwine                       2:30.77
3      237    Janel        Holcomb           Webcor Builders                         2:32.05
4      235    Karen        Brems             Webcor Builders                         2:32.11
5      214    Leah         Guloien           Bike Hugger                             2:36.01
6      219    Hiroko       Shimada           Targetraining Women's Pro Team          2:36.54
7      221    Christina    Dekraay           Harris Teeter Naturals                  2:38.45
8      227    Robin        Farina            UCI WPT Cheerwine                       2:39.07
9      210    Sarah        Caravella         Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           2:39.50
10     223    Caitlyn      Mccullough        TEAM TIBCO                              2:40.01
11     240    Megan        Guarnier          Terry Precision                         2:40.16
12     230    Sharon       Allpress          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:40.71
13     226    Kelly        Benjamin          UCI WPT Cheerwine                       2:41.81
14     217    Suz          Weldon            Bike Hugger                             2:42.08
15     213    Catherine    Powers            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           2:43.92
16     216    Nichole      Wangsgard         Bike Hugger                             2:44.00
17     236    Beverly      Harper            Webcor Builders                         2:44.19
18     234    Taitt        Sato              ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:46.77
19     212    Rebecca      Larson            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           2:47.32
20     224    Yukie        Nakamura          TEAM TIBCO                              2:48.77
21     215    Gina         Kavesh            Bike Hugger                             2:49.14
22     232    Marni        Hambleton         ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:49.21
23     233    Martina      Patella           ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:49.36
24     238    Laura        Yoisten           Webcor Builders                         2:50.50
25     231    Hannah       Banks             ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:57.87
26     239    Ireen        Wieditz           Terry Precision                         3:00.04
27     225    Liza         Rachetto          TEAM TIBCO                              3:04.30
28     222    Katie        Lambden           TEAM TIBCO                              3:07.01
29     218    Yarden       Golan             Targetraining Women's Pro Team          3:13.01


Team
1                                            Webcor Builders                         7:48
2                                            UCI WPT Cheerwine                       :02
3                                            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           :03
4                                            Bike Hugger                             :14
5                                            ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           :27
6                                            TEAM TIBCO                              :44


Elite Men                                    38 Starters                             1K
1      542    Karl         Menzies           Team Catlin                             1:59.91
2      518    Russell      Downing           Health Net Presented by Maxxis          2:01.93
3      546    Dustin       Macburnie         Team Race                               2:08.29
4      523    Malcolm      Elliott           Pinarello Combine                       2:08.89
5      511    Joshua       Frick             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:09.09
6      530    Tom          Willems           PROFEL                                  2:09.41
7      535    Ian          Holt              Squadra Casa Rosa                       2:09.95
8      522    Tom          Murray            MERLIN RT                               2:10.07
9      515    Shawn        Milne             Health Net Presented by Maxxis          2:10.16
10     533    Lucas        Euser             Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     2:11.21
11     532    Steven       Cozza             Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     2:11.96
12     519    Tom          Barras            MERLIN RT                               2:12.86
13     534    Jonathan     Erdelyi           Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     2:13.24
14     531    Tyler        Butterfield       Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     2:13.81
15     539    Jesse        Anthony           Team Catlin                             2:13.88
16     517    Douglas      Ollerenshaw       Health Net Presented by Maxxis          2:14.58
17     516    John         Murphy            Health Net Presented by Maxxis          2:14.78
18     527    Matt         Brammeier         PROFEL                                  2:15.19
19     547    Mark         Pozniak           Team Race                               2:15.42
20     529    Bart         Veyt              PROFEL                                  2:15.45
21     537    Ross         Muir              Squadra Casa Rosa                       2:15.54
22     512    Jason        Meidhof           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:16.42
23     525    Geri         Mewett            Pinarello Combine                       2:17.92
24     520    Dean         Downing           MERLIN RT                               2:18.05
25     524    Martin       Ford              Pinarello Combine                       2:19.56
26     528    Wim          Vanmoer           PROFEL                                  2:20.44
27     521    Jon          Mozley            MERLIN RT                               2:20.78
28     536    Simon        Holt              Squadra Casa Rosa                       2:21.70
29     510    David        Bozak             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:21.75
30     526    Chris        Spence            Pinarello Combine                       2:21.77
31     541    Michael      Janelle           Team Catlin                             2:22.72
32     543    Josh         Hall              Team Race                               2:22.98
33     538    Chris        Tune              Squadra Casa Rosa                       2:23.49
34     513    Nick         Mulder            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:24.37
35     514    Mark         Sommers           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:30.64
36     540    Gord         Fraser            Team Catlin                             2:33.69
37     545    Dan          Lefebvre          Team Race                               2:39.50
38     544    Jeffrey      Hansen            Team Race                               2:46.90

Team
1                                            Health Net Presented by Maxxis          6:25
2                                            Team Catlin                             :09
3                                            Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     :10
4                                            PROFEL                                  :14
5                                            MERLIN RT                               :15
6                                            Pinarello Combine                       :19
7                                            Team Race                               :20
8                                            Squadra Casa Rosa                       st
9                                            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      :21



Boys 11-13                                   3 Starters                              1K
1      20     Nathan       Amaral                                                    3:25.27
2      21     Mark         Godfrey           Winners Edge                            3:32.07
3      22     Brighton     Swan              Crime Stoppers Bermuda                  3:50.04


Girls 11-13                                  8 Starters                              1K
1      14     Molly        Pilgrim           Salty Pups                              3:27.62
2      10     Annabella    Doyle             Salty Pups                              3:43.42
3      13     Jazmine      Outerbridge       After Hours Plumbing Team               3:43.69
4      17     Izabella     Arnold            T-Rex                                   4:02.00
5      15     Gabriella    Arnold            T-Rex                                   4:10.69
6      16     Isabel       Price             TriHedz                                 4:12.09
7      12     Elizabeth    Jordan            Team Tokio                              4:15.51
8      11     Sophie       Froud             Salty Pups                              4:27.26


Boys 14-16                                   3 Starters                              1K
1      31     Philip       Woolridge                                                 2:39.75
2      30     Alex         Godfrey           TriHedz                                 3:20.09
3      32     Adrian       Pearman                                                   4:12.53


Girls 14-16                                  1 Starter                               1K
1      263    Sophie       Adams                                                     3:57.68


Men Open                                     8 Starters                              1K
1      63     Mark         Hatherly          RMS FitTech                             2:17.18
2      60     Brian        Drea              RMS FitTech                             2:22.88
3      67     Garth        Thomson           RMS FitTech                             2:23.98
4      62     Thomas       Godfrey           Winners Edge                            2:27.66
5      66     Aaron        Place             Crime Stoppers Bermuda                  2:33.25
6      64     Damien       Matthews          Gears Racing                            2:40.34
7      61     Steve        German            TRS Racing                              2:54.71
8      65     Mark         Mueller           Team BBC                                3:12.45


Men Master                                   8 Starters                              1K
1      43     David        Osbourne          Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite       2:20.51
2      45     Kent         Richardson        Winners Edge                            2:24.55
3      40     Ramon        Benitez           Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite       2:26.59
4      48     Wayne        Scott             Winners Edge                            2:27.35
5      46     James        Schaefer          Cycor/Contes Bicycles                   2:35.47
6      41     Mark         Lombardi          Tokio Millennium Re. Ltd                2:39.03
7      42     Norbert      Meyer             RMS FitTech                             2:39.28
8      44     Mannard      Packwood          RMS FitTech                             3:02.71


Women Open                                   4 Starters                              1K
1      56     Cheryl       Osbourne          Artemis                                 3:18.89
2      57     Wendy        Ulmer             ABRT/Latitude                           3:24.68
3      58     Heather      Cooper                                                    3:38.46
4      55     Evelyn       Egizi             Artemis                                 4:03.35






Conyers Dill & Pearman Bermuda Grand Prix
CD & P Hamilton Criterium
Stage 1
September 20, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Elite Women                          28 Starters                           17.6K  Bonus
1      226    Kelly     Benjamin     UCI WPT Cheerwine                     30:08  -:05
2      238    Laura     Yoisten      Webcor Builders                       st     -:03
3      229    Laura     Van Gilder   UCI WPT Cheerwine                     st     -:01
4      211    Felicia   Gomez        Aaron's Corporate Furnishings         st
5      221    Christina Dekraay      Harris Teeter Naturals                st
5      235    Karen     Brems        Webcor Builders                       st
6      234    Taitt     Sato         ValueAct Capital Cycling Team         st
7      219    Hiroko    Shimada      Targetraining Women's Pro Team        st
8      216    Nichole   Wangsgard    Bike Hugger                           st
9      224    Yukie     Nakamura     TEAM TIBCO                            st
10     214    Leah      Guloien      Bike Hugger                           st
11     240    Megan     Guarnier     Terry Precision                       st
12     232    Marni     Hambleton    ValueAct Capital Cycling Team         st
13     213    Catherine Powers       Aaron's Corporate Furnishings         st
14     230    Sharon    Allpress     ValueAct Capital Cycling Team         :07
15     210    Sarah     Caravella    Aaron's Corporate Furnishings         st
16     231    Hannah    Banks        ValueAct Capital Cycling Team         st
17     236    Beverly   Harper       Webcor Builders                       st
18     217    Suz       Weldon       Bike Hugger                           st
19     212    Rebecca   Larson       Aaron's Corporate Furnishings         st
20     233    Martina   Patella      ValueAct Capital Cycling Team         st
21     222    Katie     Lambden      TEAM TIBCO                            1:49
22     215    Gina      Kavesh       Bike Hugger                           3:23
23     225    Liza      Rachetto     TEAM TIBCO                            st
24     237    Janel     Holcomb      Webcor Builders                       st
25     227    Robin     Farina       UCI WPT Cheerwine                     st
26     239    Ireen     Wieditz      Terry Precision                       3:39
27     223    Caitlyn   Mccullough   TEAM TIBCO                            4:00
28     218    Yarden    Golan        Targetraining Women's Pro Team        st

Midway Sprint
1      229    Laura     Van Gilder   UCI WPT Cheerwine
2      211    Felicia   Gomez        Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
3      210    Sarah     Caravella    Aaron's Corporate Furnishings
4      235    Karen     Brems        Webcor Builders

Team
1                                    Webcor Builders                       1:30:31
2                                    Aaron's Corporate Furnishings         st
3                                    ValueAct Capital Cycling Team         st
4                                    Bike Hugger                           st
5                                    UCI WPT Cheerwine                     3:16
6                                    TEAM TIBCO                            5:05


Elite Men                            38 Starters                           31K    Bonus
1      542    Karl      Menzies      Team Catlin                           44:07  -:05
2      518    Russell   Downing      Health Net Presented by Maxxis        st     -:03
3      523    Malcolm   Elliott      Pinarello Combine                     st     -:01
4      527    Matt      Brammeier    PROFEL                                st
5      519    Tom       Barras       MERLIN RT                             st
6      522    Tom       Murray       MERLIN RT                             st
7      541    Michael   Janelle      Team Catlin                           st
8      539    Jesse     Anthony      Team Catlin                           st
9      516    John      Murphy       Health Net Presented by Maxxis        st
10     531    Tyler     Butterfield  Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle   st
11     535    Ian       Holt         Squadra Casa Rosa                     st
12     533    Lucas     Euser        Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle   st
13     524    Martin    Ford         Pinarello Combine                     st
14     546    Dustin    Macburnie    Team Race                             st
15     517    Douglas   Ollerenshaw  Health Net Presented by Maxxis        st
16     528    Wim       Vanmoer      PROFEL                                st
17     543    Josh      Hall         Team Race                             st
18     537    Ross      Muir         Squadra Casa Rosa                     st
19     525    Geri      Mewett       Pinarello Combine                     st
20     534    Jonathan  Erdelyi      Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle   st
21     547    Mark      Pozniak      Team Race                             st
22     532    Steven    Cozza        Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle   st
23     512    Jason     Meidhof      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo    st
24     520    Dean      Downing      MERLIN RT                             st
25     513    Nick      Mulder       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo    st
26     530    Tom       Willems      PROFEL                                st
27     536    Simon     Holt         Squadra Casa Rosa                     1:33
28     511    Joshua    Frick        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo    1:50
29     510    David     Bozak        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo    st
30     540    Gord      Fraser       Team Catlin                           st
31     515    Shawn     Milne        Health Net Presented by Maxxis        2:43
32     529    Bart      Veyt         PROFEL                                st
33     538    Chris     Tune         Squadra Casa Rosa                     2:50
34     521    Jon       Mozley       MERLIN RT                             st
35     526    Chris     Spence       Pinarello Combine                     st
36     514    Mark      Sommers      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo    5:01
37     545    Dan       Lefebvre     Team Race                             st
38     544    Jeffrey   Hansen       Team Race                             st

Team
1                                    Team Catlin                           2:12:21
2                                    Health Net Presented by Maxxis        st
3                                    Pinarello Combine                     st
4                                    MERLIN RT                             st
5                                    Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle   st
6                                    PROFEL                                st
7                                    Team Race                             st
8                                    Squadra Casa Rosa                     1:33
9                                    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo    1:50


Junior Boys 8-10                                                           7.7K
1      251    Justin    Ferreira                                           15:37
2      252    Conor     Outerbridge                                        one lap
3      250    Charlie   Pilgrim                                            one lap
4      253    Ryan      Day                                                two laps
5      254    Joshua    Stephenson                                         two laps


Junior Girls 8-10                                                          5.5K
1      262    Courtney  Day                                                15:58


Junioe Boys 11-13                                                          7.7K
1      20     Amaral    Nathan                                             15:26
2      21     Godfrey   Mark         Winners Edge                          :27
3      22     Swan      Brighton     Crime Stoppers Bermuda                st
4      266    Kai       Peters                                             one lap


Junior Girls 11-13                                                         7.7K
1      14     Molly     Pilgrim      Salty Pups                            15:49
2      17     Izabella  Arnold       T-Rex                                 one lap
3      13     Jazmine   Outerbridge  After Hours Plumbing Team             one lap
4      15     Gabriella Arnold       T-Rex                                 one lap
5      10     Annabella Doyle        Salty Pups                            one lap
6      11     Sophie    Froud        Salty Pups                            one lap
7      16     Isabel    Price        TriHedz                               one lap
8      12     Elizabeth Jordan       Team Tokio                            one lap


Junior Boys 14-16                                                          7.7K
1      31     Philip    Woolridge                                          14:17
2      30     Alex      Godfrey      TriHedz                               1:28
DNF    32     Adrian    Pearman


Junior Girls 14-16                                                         6.6K
1      263    Adams     Sophie                                             14:19


Women Open                                                                 9K
1      57     Wendy     Ulmer        ABRT/Latitude                         18:59
2      58     Cooper    Heather                                            one lap


Men Master                                                                 10K
1      43     David     Osbourne     Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite     17:37
2      40     Ramon     Benitez      Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite     :23
3      46     James     Schaefer     Cycor/Contes Bicycles                 st
4      41     Mark      Lombardi     Tokio Millennium Re. Ltd              st
5      42     Norbert   Meyer        RMS FitTech                           1:35
6      44     Mannard   Packwood     RMS FitTech                           one lap


Men Open                                                                   10K
1      67     Garth     Thomson      RMS FitTech                           18:00
2      62     Thomas    Godfrey      Winners Edge                          st
3      61     Steve     German       TRS Racing                            :04
4      64     Damien    Matthews     Gears Racing                          :06
5      63     Mark      Hatherly     RMS FitTech                           :44
6      66     Aaron     Place        Crime Stoppers Bermuda                1:12
7      65     Mark      Mueller      Team BBC                              one lap