Mengoni Grand Prix - New York, NY

Mengoni Grand Prix
Century Road Club Association & GS Mengoni USA
New York, NY
August 22, 2009

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                               70 Starters                                               42 Miles
1    71   Amaury        Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                   New York         NY   1:33:30
2    8    Neil          Bezdek            GS Mengoni USA                      Brooklyn         NY   st
3    55   Anthony       Lowe              WS United/Sheepshead Cycles         Brooklyn         NY   st
4    47   Peter         Hurst             Rapha Racing                        Stamford         CT   st
5    53   John          Loehner           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b NorthwaBronx            NY   st
6    45   Jake          Hollenbach        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b NorthwaShelburne        VT   st
7    74   Lisban        Quintero          CRCA/ Foundation                    Fort Lee         NJ   st
8    5    Luis          Aquino            Champion System Racing/Cycles GladiaNew York         NY   st
9    86   Wilson        Vasquez           Champion System Racing/Cycles GladiaPeirmont         NY   st
10   52   Stephan       Kincaid           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b NorthwaGilbertsville    PA   st
11   19   Chad          Butts             Champion System Racing/Cycles GladiaDanbury          CT   st
12   72   Peter         Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England           Hamden           CT   st
13   31   Bill          Elliston          Van Dessel Factory Team             Easton           PA   st
14   83   Matt          Spohn             Dynaflo Racing                      Reading          PA   st
15   70   Kyle          Peppo             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          New York         NY   st
16   41   Anthony       Hall              CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza       New York         NY   st
17   65   Matt          Muney             Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp     Darien           CT   st
18   37   Brian         Gabele            CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza       New York         NY   st
19   11   Bryan         Borgia            Rapha Racing                        Weston           CT   st
20   26   Joao          Correia           Bissell Pro Cycling Team            Brooklyn         NY   st
21   12   Eugene        Boronow           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                   Piermont         NY   st
22   75   Phil          Riggio            CRCA/ Rapha Racing                  Darien           CT   st
23   76   Gavin         Robertson         CRCA/ Foundation                    Fort Lee         NJ   st
24   21   Christopher   Chaput            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          Brooklyn         NY   at :18
25   69   J.p.          Partland          Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY   :30
26   78   Will          Schneider         VO2MAXOUT.COM Training Systems      Nyc              NY   :50
27   40   Alejandro     Guzman            CRCA/ Foundation                    Fort Lee         NJ   1:57
28   88   David         Wiswell           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                   New York         NY   2:06
29   35   Joshua        Friedman          CCNS/charlescoaching.com            Brookline        MA   2:12
DNF  2    Adam          Alexander         CRCA/ Foundation                    New York         NY
DNF  3    Joshua        Alexander         CRCA/ Foundation                    New York         NY
DNF  7    Marc          Bertucco          ABD Cycling Team                    New York         NY
DNF  9    Giancarlo     Bianchi           WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE          Brooklyn         NY
DNF  13   Brian         Breach            Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn         NY
DNF  14   Gavin         Brown             CRCA/Cause and Effect               New York         NY
DNF  15   Franklin      Burgos            Western Union                       Bronx            NY
DNF  16   Horace        Burrowes          W.S UNITED                          Brooklyn         NY
DNF  17   Paul          Burrowes          WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE          Brooklyn         NY
DNF  18   Jermaine      Burrowes          WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE          Brooklyn         NY
DNF  20   Juan Pablo    Castro            Sommerville Sports                  Monroe           NY
DNF  22   Sydney        Charles           St. Lucia / National -Team          New York         NY
DNF  23   Peter         Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Wayland          MA
DNF  25   Brian         Cooblall          WS United/Sheepshead Cycles         N. Massapequa    NY
DNF  29   Matt          Cuttler           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          Brooklyn         NY
DNF  30   Andres Miguel Diaz              GS Mengoni USA                      New York         NY
DNF  33   Vladimir      Esteves           Champion System Racing/Cycles GladiaNew York         NY
DNF  34   Ryan          Fleming           MetLife Cycling Team                Portsmouth       NH
DNF  38   Ricky         Gargiulo          colavita racing                     Summit           NJ
DNF  43   Melito        Heredia           INNOVATION BIKE                     New York         NY
DNF  46   Matthew       Howard            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b NorthwaNew York         NY
DNF  49   Charles       Issendorf         Champion System                     Glendale         NY
DNF  50   Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Racing                          Burlington       VT
DNF  54   Cesar         Lopez             Ghotam-Toga                         Sunnyside        NJ
DNF  56   Jonathan      Lowenstein        NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.    North Kingstown  RI
DNF  57   Mike          Margarite         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b NorthwaNew York         NY
DNF  58   Roselvert     Marte Quezada     GS Mengoni U.S.A.                   Fort Lee         NJ
DNF  61   Sean          Melcher           CCB Racing                          Chatham          NJ
DNF  62   Jose Luis     Melo Tejada       Innovation Bike                     Santo Domingo
DNF  63   Barry         Miller            MikeFraysseSports.Com               Glen Spey        NY
DNF  64   Tim           Mitchell          MetLife Cycling Team                Ashland          MA
DNF  66   Greg          Olsen             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing          New York         NY
DNF  73   Colin         Prensky           CRCA/ Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey        New York         NY
DNF  77   Pascal        Sauvayre          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear   New York         NY
DNF  82   Jackie        Simes             Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO      Breinigsville    PA
DNF  84   Ernest        Tautkus           Exodus Road Racing                  Uncasville       CT
DNF  85   John          Tomlinson         Deno's Wonder Wheel                 New York         NY
DNF  87   Igor          Volshteyn         Champion System Racing/Cycles GladiaNew York         NY
DNF  89   Chris         Worden            CCB Racing                          Chatham          NJ
DNF  90   Daniel        Zmolik            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b NorthwaRidgewood        NY
DNF  92   Augustine     Fraysse           MikeFraysseSports.Com               Glen Spey        NY


Women Open                                22 Starters                                               30 Miles
1    111  Camie         Kornely           INNOVATION BIKE                     Fort Lee         NJ   1:19:30
2    114  Kacey         Manderfield       LipSmacker                          Davisburg        MI   st
3    116  Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey         New York         NY   st
4    118  Andrea        Myers             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes     Bethel           CT   st
5    113  Alejandra     Madrinan          CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes     New York         NY   st
6    105  Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes     New York         NY   st
7    110  Deb           Killmon           CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar GamesNew York         NY   st
8    124  Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                New York         NY   st
9    101  Erica         Adelberg          CRCA/Radical Media                  New York         NY   st
10   106  Gabrielle     Fisher            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey         Bronx            NY   st
11   103  Rebecca       Blatt             Team Kenda Tire                     West Hartford    CT   st
12   112  Cindy         Ma                CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey         New York         NY   st
13   104  Stephanie     Busloff           CRCA / Teany Cycling                New York         NY   at 1:35
DNF  107  Lisa          Force             CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes     Jersey City      NJ
DNF  108  Fabienne      Gerard            CRCA / Teany Cycling                New York         NY
DNF  115  Donna         McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                  West Islip       NY
DNF  117  Ellen         Moses             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes     New York         NY
DNF  119  Leah          Oppenheimer       Colavita Racing                     Newfoundland     NJ
DNF  120  Bridget       Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England           Hamden           CA
DNF  123  Maria         Quiroga           CRCA/Radical Media                  New York         NY
DNF  125  Cheryl        Wolf              Bethel Cycle                        Ridgefield       CT
DNF  126  Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                          Stonington       CT


Men 3                                     59 Starters                                               36 Miles
1    219  Jeff          Cline             EECT                                Holtsville       NY   1:25:29
2    202  Frank         Arroyo            crca pacifico                       New York         NY   at :09
3    285  Kevin         Yarde             Northampton Cycling Club(NCC)       Springfield      MA   st
4    248  Alessandro    Matteucci         Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn         NY   st
5    263  Eutimio       Quintero          CRCA/  Foundation                   Maspeth          NY   st
6    207  Miguelangel   Blanco                                                Rego Park        NY   st
7    271  Abraham       Soler             CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
8    279  Hammean       Walker            CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders       Bronx            NY   st
9    269  Deverell      Smith             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza       New York         NY   st
10   287  Benjamin      Dolva             FARM TEAM CYCLING                   Cambridge        NY   st
11   221  Paul          Debartolo         GS Gotham/TOGA                      New York         NY   st
12   214  Chris         Castaldi          Deno's Wonder Wheel                 Brooklyn         NY   st
13   239  John          Landino           DeathRow Velo                       Westwood         NJ   st
14   274  Vinicius      Tavares           CRCA - Teany Cycling                New  York        NY   st
15   289  Kenneth       King              DieHard-Think Racing                New York         NY   st
16   280  Andrew        Walsh             CRCA/Foundation                     Queens           NY   st
17   223  Matthew       Doran             GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                Central Nyack    NY   st
18   247  Jerry         Martinez          CRCA/GLOBAL                         Fort Lee         NJ   st
19   229  Tim           Hardin            crca-deutsche bank                  New York         NY   st
20   233  Danny         Inoa              Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY   st
21   216  Donald        Catlin            Unattached                          Fairfield        CT   st
22   241  Tom           Luther            NorEast Cycling                     Durham           NH   st
23   254  Ted           Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale               New York         NY   st
24   261  Jonathan      Podwil            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ racing       Brooklyn         NY   st
25   228  Sean          Groenewald        CRCA/Luzzo's                        West New York    NJ   st
26   276  Lawrence      Uhrlass           EECT                                East Northport   NY   st
27   237  Larry         Kaufman           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA       Trenton          NJ   st
28   262  Mike          Prokopec          Maddeep Chelsea Bikes               New York         NY   st
29   291  Wayne         Kirk                                                  Old Lyme         CT   st
30   230  Peter         Hines             CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing        Brooklyn         NY   st
31   206  Bogdan        Blai              www.SpinCityTeam.net                Forest Hills     NY   st
32   299  Piers         North                                                 New York         NY   st
33   278  Vinny         Vicari            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey         Maspeth          NY   st
34   210  Alan          Buday             crca- global locate                 Tenafly          NJ   st
35   268  Brian         Sieger            GS Gotham/Toga                      New York         NY   st
36   243  Bob           Makofsky          CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
37   204  Charles       Berckmann         CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear   Brooklyn         NY   at :15
38   256  Jon           Orcutt            CRCA/Axis                           Brooklyn         NY   st
39   265  Adam          Schildge          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn         NY   st
40   266  Dennis        Schwandtner       Kreb/EECT                           Huntington StatioNY   st
41   267  Chris         Shaw              CRCA/FGX Racing                     New York         NY   :36
42   212  Anthony       Canger            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale               Thornwood        NY   :53
43   297  Austin        Byrd                                                  Rochester        NY   :57
44   264  Joseph        Reagan            NorEast Cycling                     Hooksett         NH   1:04
45   217  Marc          Cesare            Deno's Wonder Wheel                 Brooklyn         NY   1:11
46   235  Michael       Joseph            Colavita Racing                     Maplewood        NJ   st
47   258  Willie        Payton            WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE          Bklyn            NY   3:09
48   252  Leyton        Murray            Denos Wonder Wheel                  Fanwood          NJ   4:36
DNF  209  Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear   New York         NY
DNF  222  Scott         Demel             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn         NY
DNF  238  Gregory       Lafiura                                               New York         NY
DNF  244  Frank         Marowitz          NorEast Cycling                     Manchester       NH
DNF  245  Tadeusz       Marszalek         Sommerville Sports                  Rego Park        NY
DNF  260  Alvin         Poblacion         CRCA/FGX RACING                     New York         NY
DNF  272  Tim           Spence            CRCA/Axis                           Brooklyn         NY
DNF  277  Anthony       Van Dunk          Team Squiggle                       Brooklyn         NY
DNF  286  David         Carr              CRCA/Setanta                        New York         NY
DNF  288  Frederick     Dreier            VeloNews                            New York         NY
DNF  290  Nathan        Piche             FARM TEAM CYCLING                   Hoosick Falls    NY


Juniors                                   9 Starters                                                30 Miles
1    191  Eli           Mernit            GS Gotham/TOGA                      Bronx            NY   1:20:15
2    195  Derek         Wojtkun           FARM TEAM CYCLING                   Cambridge        NY   st
3    192  Kainoa        Perez             Sommerville Sports                  New York         NY   st
4    196  Michael       Rainy                                                 Middletown       NY   at 3:48
5    190  Michael       Cregey                                                Huntington       NY   5:54
DNF  193  Evan          Kirk                                                  Old Lyme         CT
DNF  197  Wyatt         Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                   Cambridge        NY
DNF  198  Derek         Wojtkun           Farm Team Cycling                   Cambridge        NY
DNF  199  Keane         Brennan           Farm Team Cycling                   Cambridge        NY