Mengoni Grand Prix - New York, NY

Mengoni Grand Prix
CRCA and GS Mengoni USA
New York, NY
September 24, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                                      87 Starters                                                                    37 Miles
1       86      Augusto             Sanchez                      GS Mengoni USA                                       Fort Lee           NJ     1:18:39
2       4       Sebastian           Balck                        Team Cykelcity.se                                                              st
3       71      Michael             Olsson                       Team Cykelcity.se                                                              1:18:48
4       47      Colin               Jaskiewicz                   Boston Bicycle School                                Montclair          NJ     1:18:50
5       51      Johan               Landstrom                    Team Cykelcity.se                                                              1:18:52
6       8       Neil                Bezdek                       Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                   Centennial         CO     1:18:54
7       6       Christian           Bertilsson                   Team Cykelcity.se                                                              st
8       77      Godfrey             Pollydore                    Flying Ace Cycling Club                              Brooklyn           NY     st
9       80      Stalin              Quiterio                                                                          New York           NY     st
10      93      Anthony             Taylor                       CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com            Brooklyn           NY     st
11      38      Gilberth            Gomez Valverde               Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                         Somerville         NJ     st
12      83      Elvi                Rodriguez Garcia             Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                         Somerville         NJ     st
13      18      Paul                Burrowes                     WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT                     Brooklyn           NY     st
14      69      Guillaume           Nelessen                     Van Dessel Factory Team                              Lambertville       NJ     st
15      31      Gavriel             Epstein                      Chipotle Development Team                            Englewood          NJ     st
16      56      Anthony             Lowe                         CRCA/Die Hard - Think Racing                         Brooklyn           NY     st
17      52      Ron                 Larose Iii                   HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                          Plainville         CT     st
18      98      Kevin               Yarde                        Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                         Springfield        MA     st
19      39      Aubrey              Gordon                       liberty cycle                                        Reading            PA     st
20      73      Willie              Payton                                                                            Brooklyn           NY     st
21      95      Wilson              Vasquez                      GS Mengoni USA                                       Piermont           NY     st
22      92      Abraham             Soler                        CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY     st
23      78      Erik                Post                         CRCA/BH Garneau                                      New York           NY     st
24      21      Sydney              Charles                      SLU National Team                                    new York           NY     st
25      84      Andreas             Runggatscher                 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                           Monroe             NY     st
26      13      Alexander           Bremer                       CRCA/Foundation                                      Brooklyn           NY     st
27      89      Scott               Savory                       GS Mengoni USA                                       Queens             NY     st
28      55      Christopher         Loudon                       CRCA/DieHard - Think Racing                          New York           NY     st
29      68      Lynn                Murray                       CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com            Brooklyn           NY     st
30      41      Kurt                Gustafsson                   CRCA/AXIS                                            Brooklyn           NY     st
31      7       Marc                Bertucco                     Kissena Cycling Club                                 New York           NY
32      67      Evan                Murphy                       FGX Racing                                           Ridgewood          NY     st
33      85      Eric                Salzer                       Chester County Velo                                  Devon              PA     st
34      9       Giancarlo           Bianchi                      W.S. United                                          Miami              FL     st
35      45      Peter               Hurst                        BikeReg.com/Cannondale                               Norwalk            CT     st
36      58      Robert              Lyons                        GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                                 Larchmont          NY     st
37      66      Barry               Miller                       Glacial Energy / Pista Elite                         Breinigsville      PA     st
38      63      Joseph              Masser                       Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's                    High Bridge        NJ     st
39      88      Pascal              Sauvayre                     CRCA/BH-Garneau                                      New York           NY     st
40      15      Franklin            Burgos                       JV Racing                                            Bronx              NY     st
41      75      Christopher         Peterson                     CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          Jersey City        NJ     st
42      11      Vladimir            Borovkov                     Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games                    Old Bridge         NJ     st
43      10      Eugene              Boronow                      o2 Modern Fitness                                    Tucson             AZ     st
44      97      Benjamin            Woodbury                     GS Mengoni USA                                       Brooklyn           NY     st
45      5       Andrew              Bernstein                    Champion System Racing                               Saratoga Springs   NY     st
46      12      Brian               Breach                       GS Mengoni USA                                       Brooklyn           NJ     st
47      32      Glenn               Ferreira                     WBI Funds Cycling Team                               Little Silver      NJ     st
48      57      Jonathan            Lowenstein                   NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                     North Kingstown    RI     st
49      29      Matthew             Doran                        BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                             Nyack              NY     st
50      59      Michael             Margarite                    Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA                New York           NY     st
51      72      J.p.                Partland                     Kissena Cycling Club                                 New York           NY     st
52      76      Robert              Polder                       Team Cykelcity.se                                                              st
53      20      Todd                Cassan                       Westwood Velo                                        New York           NY     st
54      87      Rodney              Santiago                     Champion System Racing                               Allentown          PA     st
55      16      Horace              Burrowes                     W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURANT                    Brooklyn           NY     1:19:19
56      14      Jared               Bunde                        GS Mengoni USA                                       Brooklyn           NY     st
57      62      Roselvert           Marte                        GS Mengoni USA                                       Fort Lee           NJ     1:19:22
58      22      Dan                 Chabanov                     GS Mengoni USA                                       Brooklyn           NY     st
59      54      John                Loehner                      Stans Notubes / Axa equitable cycling team           New York           NY     1:19:26
60      27      Rafael              Diaz-Granados_               GS Gotham/TOGA                                       Leonia             NJ     1:19:35
61      34      Gregg               Galletta                     CRCA/BH Garneau                                      Dobbs Ferry        NY     1:19:42
62      24      Andrew              Clerico                      CRCA/BH Garneau                                      New York           NY     1:19:54
63      17      Jermaine            Burrowes                     WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT                     Brooklyn           NY     1:20:08
64      70      Greg                Olsen                        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           New York           NY     1:20:31
DNF     1       Gabriel             Acaba                        CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com            Maywood            NJ
DNF     2       Sergio              Atocha                       Champion System Racing                               East Elmhurst      NY
DNF     19      Chad                Butts                        CRCA-enduranceWERX                                   Danbury            CT
DNF     23      Michael             Chauner                      Team Cykelcity.se
DNF     26      Jurandir            De Almeida                   Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's                                       NJ
DNF     33      Skip                Foley                        ATA Cycle                                            Harvard            MA
DNF     35      Erlin               Garcia                                                                            Union City         NJ
DNF     36      Scott               Glenney                      Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                         East Berlin        CT
DNF     42      Tony                Hall                         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           Brooklyn           NY
DNF     44      David               Hoyle                        HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                          Rocky Hill         CT
DNF     46      Mitchell            Jacaruso                     CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           New York           NY
DNF     48      Wayne               Joseph                       Un attached                                          Brooklyn           NY
DNF     49      Zach                Koop                         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                    Ridgefield Park    NJ
DNF     50      Inson               Wood
DNF     53      Derrick             Lewis                        Rapha Racing                                         New York           NY
DNF     64      Jose Luis           Melo                         James Vincent Racing/Montecci                        New York           NY
DNF     65      Ariel               Mendez                       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           New York           NY
DNF     79      Colin               Prensky                      CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com            New York           NY
DNF     81      Karl                Rahn                         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA                New York           NY
DNF     90      Will                Schneider                    VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING                                 New York           NY
DNF     91      Matt                Seaton                       Rapha/CRCA                                           New York           NY
DNF     96      Andrew              Walsh                        CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                       Hackensack         NJ
DNF     99      Kyle                Peppo



Women Open                                                       37 Starters                                                                    31 Miles
1       219     Kristin             Lotito                       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          West Hempstead     NY     1:19:59
2       231     Lenore              Pipes                                                                             Tamuning           GU     st
3       201     Erica               Adelberg                     CRCA/Radical Media                                   New York           NY     st
4       224     Raquel              Miller                       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          Southampton        NY     st
5       210     Veni                Ercegovic                    Finishline/Gotham-Toga                               New York           NY     st
6       299     Lindsey             Myers                                                                                                       st
7       238     Jennifer            Solomon                      Babylon Bike                                         East Setauket      NY     st
8       227     Maria               Murphy                       CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                           West  Nyack        NY     st
9       217     Lisa                Kennish                      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY     st
10      209     Renee               Engelhardt                   CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                  New York           NY     st
11      225     Carol-Lynn          Mills                        East End/Kreb Cycle                                  Massapequa         NY     st
12      216     Stephanie           Kaplan                       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY     st
13      239     Emily               Spence                                                                            New York           NY     st
14      223     Donna               McMahon                      CRCA/Radical Media                                   Farmingdale        NY     st
15      228     Susan               Myers                        CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                          New York           NY     st
16      202     Katherine           Amos                         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          New York           NY     st
17      242     Emily               Underwood                    CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                          Carmel             NY     st
18      226     Mackenzie           Mudgett                      CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                  New York           NY     st
19      222     Lisa                Mazzola                      CRCA/Radical Media                                   New York           NY     st
20      244     Cheryl              Wolf                         Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                 Ridgefield         CT     st
21      234     Liz                 Roble                        Team Lipstick                                        New York           NY     st
22      207     Sarah               Chubb Sauvayre               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                      New York           NY     st
23      204     Martha              Bush                         CRCA/  Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Brooklyn           NY     1:20:05
24      241     Elizabeth           Tyrell                       Team Somerset                                        Annandale          NJ     1:20:17
25      221     Sarah               Manske                       East End Cycling Team                                Port Jefferson     NY     1:20:30
26      229     Diana               Pan                          Asphalt Green Cycling Team                           New York           NY     1:20:40
27      240     Samantha            Tonini                       Asphalt Green                                        New York           NY     st
DNF     206     Katy                Chaffin                      Jimenez Velo Sport                                   Brooklyn           NY
DNF     208     Amy                 Cutler                       Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                   Manville           NJ
DNF     211     Gabrielle           Fisher                       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          Bronx              NY
DNF     214     Sara                Herman                       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY
DNF     218     Joanne              Lagutin                                                                           Somerville         NJ
DNF     220     Suzanne             Lucash                       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          Wellesley          MA
DNF     235     Gina                Rocco                        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                              New York           NY
DNF     236     Becca               Schepps                      Team Type 1                                          Princeton Jct      NJ
DNF     237     Meghan              Schloat                      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY
DNF     243     Andrea              Urist                        CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                          Brooklyn           NY



Men 3                                                            78 Starters                                                                    31 Miles
1       143     Jonathan            Giahn                        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY     1:09:39
2       110     John                Blake                        CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY     st
3       162     Cesar               Marte                        ALCOIRIS                                             New York           NY     st
4       175     Everhard            Paredes                                                                           Edgewater          NJ     st
5       127     Ramphy              Colome                       innovation bike                                      New York           NY     st
6       198     Hammean             Walker                       Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing                      Bronx              NY     st
7       117     Johann              Burrowes                     W S UNITED/MANGOSEED                                 Brooklyn           NY     st
8       105     Frank               Arroyo                       brauer-mick management                               New York           NY     st
9       156     Dylan               Lowe                         CRCA/ BH Garneau                                     New York           NY     st
10      108     Samuel              Frias                        brauer mick mgmt                                     Brooklyn           NY     st
11      171     Antonio             Munoz                        CRCA/Foundation                                      Corona             NY     st
12      148     Ben                 Hughes                       CRCA/BH Garneau                                      New York           NY     st
13      132     Paul                Debartolo                    CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team                         New York           NY     st
14      106     Chris               Chong Tenn                   High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen                          Corona             NY     st
15      142     Patrick             Gellineau                    Team Squiggle                                        Brooklyn           NY     st
16      196     Matthew             Vandivort                    CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                              New York           NY     st
17      165     Pat                 Jacobs                                                                                                      st
18      101     Jimmy               Andrello                     CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY     st
19      124     Thomas              Cipolla                      Kreb/East End                                        Locust Valley      NY     st
20      111     Miguelangel         Blanco                       CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                       Rego Park          NY     st
21      150     Steve               Hylton                       CRCA/FOUNDATION                                      Bronx              NY     st
22      197     Vinny               Vicari                       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          Maspeth            NY     st
23      200     Brian               Wolf                         Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles               Ridgefield         CT     st
24      185     Esteban             Sequera                      CVC Subaru of New England                            Milford            CT     st
25      170     Samuel              Morkal-Williams              CRCA/jr Development                                  Briarcliff Manor   NY     st
26      177     Juan O              Pimentel                     crca/brauer                                          Maywood            NJ     st
27      128     Paul                Coluccio                     East End/Kreb Cycle                                  Massapequa         NY     st
28      190     Eric                Sutherland                   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          New York           NY     st
29      144     Jeff                Gottesman                    Unattached                                           Brooklyn           NY     st
30      103     John                Anthony                      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                         Jersey City        NJ     st
31      140     Bryan               Fried                        CRCA / Teany Cycling                                 New York           NY     st
32      172     Anthony             O'Malley                     CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing                            New York           NY     st
33      135     Benjamin            Fackler                      CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                     New York           NY     st
34      174     Amauri              Ortiz                        James Vincent Racing/Montecci                        New York           NY     st
35      182     Saul                Salazar                      Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                       Jamaica            NY     st
36      121     Misha               Chiporukha                   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                         Brooklyn           NY     st
37      159     Steve               Magyera                      CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY     st
38      160     Brendan             Pearce                       CRCA / Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  Hohokus            NJ     st
39      136     David               Ferreira                     brauer-mick                                          Astoria            NY     1:09:50
40      179     Jonathan            Podwil                       Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                   Brooklyn           NY     st
41      107     Alexander           Barouh                       CRCA BH/Garneau                                      Lido Beach         NY     st
42      157     Ted                 Neu                          CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                           New York           NY     st
43      155     James               Jung                                                                              New York           NY     st
44      173     Jon                 Orcutt                       CRCA/Axis                                            Brooklyn           NY     st
45      141     Raul                Galliano                     GS Gotham TOGA!                                      Secaucus           NJ     1:09:57
46      118     Daniel              Caridi                       CRCA / Teany Cycling                                 Stamford           CT     1:09:59
47      102     David               Anthony                      CRCA/BH Garneau                                      New York           NY     st
48      125     Jose                Collado                      brauer-mick                                          Astoria N.y        NY     st
49      158     Thomas              Luzio                        Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Mamaroneck         NY     st
50      176     Steven              Persak                       Liberty Cycle                                        Basking Ridge      NJ     1:10:02
51      183     Cliff               Saper                        crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                         New York           NY     1:10:05
52      130     Benjamin            Cornish                      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          Dobbs Ferry        NY     st
53      167     Robert              Mecea                        Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                   Brooklyn           NY     1:10:09
54      153     Aaron               Katin                        CRCA/BH Garneau                                      New York           NY     st
55      116     Edward              Burlem                       Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team                 Brooklyn           NY     st
56      163     Dusan               Strika                       Kissena Cycling Team                                 Parlin             NJ     1:10:14
57      113     Robert L            Brown                        MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing                       Brooklyn           NY     1:10:28
DNF     104     Nathan              Archibald                    Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                   Brooklyn           NY
DNF     114     Alan                Buday                        CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan CoachinManorville         NY
DNF     119     Joe                 Jacobs                       Speedwell Racing                                     Bloomingdale       NJ
DNF     120     Marc                Cesare                       Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Brooklyn           NY
DNF     122     Andrew              Estevez                      Innovation bike                                      Queens             NY
DNF     139     Gustavo 'Henry'     Francisco                    James Vincent Racing/Montecci                        New York           NY
DNF     145     Scott               Gregoire                     Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing                      Brooklyn           NY
DNF     146     Sean                Groenewald                   FinKraft Cycling Team                                West New York      NJ
DNF     147     Michael             Hughes                       CRCA/Rapha Racing                                    Allendale          NJ
DNF     151     Chase               Goldstein                    CRCA / L. Raphael / Leopard Cycling                  New York           CA
DNF     152     Soren               Jensen                       CRCA / Rapha Racing                                  New York           NY
DNF     154     Gregory             Lafiura                      CRCA/FGX Racing                                      New York           NY
DNF     161     Bob                 Makofsky                     CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY
DNF     164     Jerry               Martinez                     bruer/mick                                           Fort Lee           NJ
DNF     166     Ryan                McGarrity                    CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                              New York           NY
DNF     178     Alvin               Poblacion                    CRCA/BH Garneau                                      New York           NY
DNF     184     Dennis              Schwandtner                  Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Huntington Station NY
DNF     191     Ethan               Suttner                      Cornell Cycling until my new team gets me the kit    Ithaca             NY
DNF     192     Jason               Taitt                        Major Taylor Cycling                                 Silver Spring      MD
DNF     193     Etsu                Taniguchi                    CRCA / Teany Cycling                                 New York           NY
DNF     194     Vinicius            Tavares                      CRCA.net                                             New  York          NY



Men 4/5                                                          65 Starters                                                                    25 Miles
1       356     Erick               Fernandez                    Chelsea bicycles team                                Brooklyn           NY     0:57:53
2       370     Eliazar             Torres                       Mexico-New York Cycling Team                         Brooklyn           NY     st
3       319     Noah                Gellner                      CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                  New York           NY     st
4       369     Jorge               Torres                       Mexico-New York Cycling Team                         Brooklyn           NY     st
5       305     Thomas              Brown                        CRCA                                                 New York           NY     st
6       347     David               Piacenti                                                                          New York           NY     st
7       341     Dylan               Nord                         Speedwell Racing                                     New York           NY     st
8       345     Daghan              Perker                       CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team                    New York           NY     st
9       318     Chris               Gaulin                       CRCA                                                 New York           NY     st
10      332     Michael             Tan                                                                               New York           NY     st
11      362     Andrew              Sheeley                      CRCA/enduranceWERX                                   New York           NY     st
12      321     Daniel              Lemmon                                                                            0                         st
13      346     Mark                Petimezas                    CRCA/ Foundation                                     New York           NY     st
14      342     Christopher         Cavallaro                    CVC Subaru of New England                            Hamden             CT     st
15      323     Joshua              Grossman                                                                          New York           NY     st
16      373     Robert              Weitzner                     CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY     st
17      364     William             Lopez                        team cosmic                                          North Bergen       NJ     st
18      344     Ernesto             Paredes                      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                              New York           NY     st
19      322     Tyler               Greenberg                                                                         New York           NY     st
20      334     John                Malcolmson                   Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn           NY     st
21      353     Christian           Refakis                      Kissena Cycling Club                                 Huntington         NY     st
22      340     Robert              Constantino                  Century Road Club Association                        New York           NY     st
23      329     Kevin               Kline                        CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY     st
24      355     Higinio             Rodriguez                    jv racing montecci                                   New York           NY     st
25      312     Andrew              Katchis                                                                                                     st
26      328     Jeff                Kanter                       CRCA                                                 New York           NY     st
27      326     Mark                Hyatt                        Army                                                 Arlington          VA     st
28      368     David               Torres                                                                            New York           NY     st
29      371     Stefan              Singer                                                                            Jersey City        NJ     st
30      324     Brett               Halpern                      CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com            New York           NY     st
31      360     Kelvin              Savinon                      james vincent bicycles JV/racing                     Bergenfield        NJ     st
32      335     Peter               McCormick                    CRCA / Teany Cycling                                 New York           NY     st
33      339     David               Nayor                        CRCA/Dave Jordan                                     New York           NY     st
34      359     Greg                Sautner                      Gotham / Toga Bikes                                  Mahopac            NY     st
35      313     Cuneyt              Eviner                       TURKEY Pitbull Cycling Team                          Brooklyn           NY     st
36      349     Vlad                Preoteasa                    Speedwell Racing                                     Brooklyn           NY     st
37      310     Christopher         Conde                        Kissena                                              Brooklyn           NY     st
38      375     Alexei              Zakharov                     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                              New York           NY     1:00:21
39      336     Scott               Mills                        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY     1:00:36
40      357     Mauricio            Sanchez                      Foundation                                           New York           NY     st
41      338     Adam                Naguib                       Kissena Cycling Club                                 Huntington         NY     1:01:20
42      304     Martin              Bruton                                                                                                      1:01:42
43      320     Zachry              Gladney                      CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY     1:04:50
44      325     Harry Edmund        Bolick                       kissena cycling club                                 Brooklyn           NY     1:06:31
45      303     Russell             Bogin                        CRCA                                                 New York           NY     st
DNF     301     Sergio              Aguirre                      Team organic Athlete NYC                             New York           NY
DNF     311     Michael             Corasaniti                   CRCA-SIDS BIKES NYC                                  New York           NY
DNF     314     Ron                 Ferraz                       CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY
DNF     315     Noel                Flynn                        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY
DNF     316     Chris               Franks                       CRCA                                                 New York           NY
DNF     317     Miguel              Galvan                       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY
DNF     327     James               Jolly                                                                             Hoboken            NJ
DNF     330     Nicolas             Lawson                       CRCA/Setanta                                         New York           NY
DNF     331     Harrison            Leavens                      CRCA / L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles                      Brooklyn           NY
DNF     333     William             Crowley                      CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing                           New York           NY
DNF     337     Sammy               Moseley                      CRCA Jr. Development Team                            Scarsdale          NY
DNF     354     Sebastian           Reichelt                                                                          New York           NY
DNF     358     Paul                Santini                      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY
DNF     361     Robert              Scarboro                     Major Taylor Development Team                        Peekskill          NY
DNF     363     Patrick             Sheeley                                                                           High Falls         NY
DNF     365     Vishal              Soni                         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York City      NY
DNF     366     Brian               Sullivan                     CRCA/Setanta                                         Jersey City        NJ
DNF     367     Alexander           Suslensky                    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                      New York           NY
DNF     372     Jose                Soriano                      CRCA / Teany Cycling                                 New York           NY
DNF     374     Richard             Wolf                         CRCA/Foundation                                      New York           NY