USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Day 1 - Providence, RI

USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships
Providence, RI
Day 1, Dec 15, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Master Men 30-34         81 Starters                                                                             19.8K
1      651    Ryan       LEECH            Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale                   Philadelphia     PA   48:45
2      621    ChristopherPIETRZAK         Porcupine/Specialized                            Park City        UT   48:46
3      700    Grant      BERRY            Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory                      Durango          CO   49:04
4      669    Molly      CAMERON          Vanilla bicycles!                                Portland         OR   49:22
5      686    Michael    GALLAGHER        U S Armed Forces                                 Portland         OR   49:26
6      607    Sam        KRIEG            I.C.E Rocky Mountain Surgery Center              Pocatello        ID   49:38
7      662    Alec       DONAHUE          Joe's Garage/Reynold's Composites                Hadley           MA   49:57
8      601    Justin     ROBINSON         California Giant Strawberries/Specialized        Watsonville      CA   50:10
9      632    Weston     SCHEMPF          FORT Factory Team                                Sinking Spring   PA   50:14
10     603    Simon      VICKERS          HRS/Rock Lobster                                 Santa Cruz       CA   50:32
11     604    Daniel     COADY            NCC / BikeReg.com                                Easthampton      MA   50:44
12     602    Johannes   HUSEBY           FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                  Malden           MA   50:53
13     695    Ryan       BARTHEL          Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory                 Durango          CO   51:32
14     677    Kevin      HULICK           VANILLA                                          Portland         OR   51:33
15     647    Josh       STEVENS          Franklin St. Cycles                              Durham           NC   51:57
16     702    Joshua     JOHNSON          Big Shark Racing                                 Columbia         MO   51:57
17     675    Mike       EASTER           Nonstop Ciclismo                                 Ventura          CA   52:10
18     699    Brian      HUGHES           Fast Splits Multisport                           Randolph         MA   52:43
19     616    Ward       SOLAR            Team Verge                                       Woburn           MA   52:44
20     645    Ryan       RISH             Alan Factory                                     Newark           OH   53:09
21     627    Matt       DEMEIS           BIKEMAN.COM                                      Pawtucket        RI   53:17
22     622    Nathaniel  WARD             Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites                 Albany           NY   53:21
23     629    Jeff       LEAKE            FTS / Dave's Bike Shop                           Bennington       VT   53:24
24     659    Joseph     BRENNER          Red Rocks Velo                                   Littelton        CO   53:32
25     692    Tyler      SAVAGE                                                            Concord          NH   53:44
26     674    Kent       THROLSON         Great Plains Cycling Club                        Fargo            ND   53:46
27     664    John       BURNS            Bikeman.com                                      Hingham          MA   53:50
28     688    Dusty      LABARR           C3/ADG/Joe's                                     Ft Collins       CO   54:02
29     625    Chris      STROUT           The Pony Shop                                    Evanston         IL   54:06
30     655    Marcus     MORAN            Team Louisville                                  Lousiville       KY   54:07
31     653    Jon        HANSEN           Sunnyside Sports                                 Bend             OR   54:07
32     626    Shawn      ADAMS            Alan Factory                                     Akron            OH   54:08
33     661    Thom       PARSONS          Independent fabrication                          Somerville       MA   54:09
34     639    Peter      OZOLINS          Colavita Racing                                  Ithaca           NY   54:12
35     605    Donald     SNOOP   JR.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Monroe           NY   54:14
36     663    Bryan      BUTTS            Bianchi/GP/SPBRC                                 Columbia         MD   54:22
37     618    Conal      GROOM                                                             Seattle          WA   54:27
38     652    Michael    SEEK             Pabst Blue Ribbon / Human Zoom                   Blacksburg       VA   54:50
39     698    Kevin      KOEN             Team Bikelane                                    Cypress          TX   55:13
40     691    Jay        MONCEL           Trek Factory Racing                              Ypsilanti        MI   55:21
41     679    Leo        PATNODE          Team Harborside Cycle                            Boulder          CO   55:23
42     635    Greg       BURBIDGE         CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                            Grantham         NH   56:13
43     693    Matthew    KNIGHT           NEBC Cycle Loft                                  Newport          RI   56:37
44     630    Corey      MASSON           TNMracing.net                                    Gilmanton        NH   56:38
45     704    Greg       MONTELLO         Independant Fabrication/Channel Cafe             West Newbury     MA   56:50
46     687    T.g.       TAYLOR           Colorado State U-Rams Cycling/Sibex Jackson RacinFort Collins     CO   56:51
47     610    Steve      WALLACE                                                           Burlington       VT   57:03
48     615    Pete       SMITH            Essex County Velo                                Merrimac         MA   57:05
49     636    Jeff       CAMPBELL         team solar eclipse                               San Antonio      TX   57:24
50     665    Thaddeus   NEIL             MBWC/Team 14 Productions                         Webster City     IA   57:30
51     640    Chad       TOTARO           Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon              Philadelphia     PA   57:38
52     609    Chris      HARSHMAN         ABRT/Team Snow Valley                            Ellicott City    MD   57:40
53     613    Ethan      PARSONS          NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Cambridge        MA   57:59
54     619    Zach       MAGOON           BIKEMAN.com                                      Portland         ME   58:11
55     611    Scott      BROOKS           NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Westford         MA   58:32
56     633    Eben       WEISS            GS Gotham                                        Brooklyn         NY   59:03
57     667    Marc       BAVINEAU         Essex County Velo                                Beverly          MA   59:43
58     666    Jim        WIRTANEN         Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames                  Boston           MA   1 lap
59     689    Michael    HARNEY           Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        Pawcatuck        CT   1 lap
60     641    Russell    KELLY            CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                         New York         NY   1 lap
61     617    Mike       ZANCONATO        HUP United                                       Worcester        MA   51:57
62     706    Paul       HERNANDEZ        Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling                    North Hollywood  CA   1 lap
63     631    Elliot     MCALLISTER       Pabst Blue Ribbon/ Human Zoom!                   Philadelphia     PA   1 lap
64     648    John       WILDE            Harvard U Cycling                                Boston           MA   1 lap
65     701    Nate       SEYMOUR          Potomac Velo Club                                Alexandria       VA   1 lap
66     634    Kyle       WINGLER          savage hill                                      Alexandria       OH   1 lap
67     694    Joe        FOLEY            City Bikes/Metro Gutter & Home Services          Silver Spring    MD   1 lap
68     680    Todd       PILGER           NM Velosport                                     Albuquerque      NM   1 lap
69     685    Ryan       WILLIAMS         bicyclenut.com/Flow Cycles                       Oakland          CA   1 lap
70     620    Leyton     MURRAY           Deno's Wonder Wheel                              Brooklyn         NY   1 lap



Master Men 35-39         146 Starters                                                                            16.5K
1      806    Richard    FELDMAN          Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers             Ketchum          ID   40:35
2      801    Shannon    SKERRITT         VANILLA BICYCLES                                 Portland         OR   40:49
3      853    Brent      PRENZLOW         Celo Pacific/Salsa                               Carlsbad         CA   40:50
4      802    Brandon    DWIGHT           Boulder Cycle Sport                              Boulder          CO   41:00
5      831    Curt       DAVIS            Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                  Sandy Hook       CT   41:11
6      834    John       FUNKE            SyCip Racing                                     San Francisco    CA   41:16
7      810    Matt       KRAUS            Alan Factory Team                                Arlington        MA   41:36
8      893    Ryan       O'CONNOR         1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM                Lake Havasu      AZ   41:45
9      825    Kevin      ATTKISSON        Texas Roadhouse Cycling                          Louisville       KY   41:45
10     804    ChristopherPECK             Fiordifrutta                                     Newtown          CT   41:45
11     809    Jeff       WEINERT          Cane Creek/ride blue                             Lake Orion       MI   41:56
12     867    Jonathan   BRUNO            Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe             Boston           MA   41:56
13     836    Sean       GROOM            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Bloomfield       CT   41:56
14     856    Joseph     RUGGERY          Freddie Fu Cycling Team                          Greensburg       PA   42:34
15     921    Shadd      SMITH            Trek VW-Midwest                                  Overland Park    KS   42:39
16     849    Jon        GALLAGHER        Cole Sport                                       Heber            UT   42:40
17     848    Brian      CONANT           TrainingBible                                    Dekalb           IL   42:42
18     878    Dan        HARTING          HRS/ Rocklobster                                 Santa Rosa       CA   42:42
19     858    Michael    YOZELL           FORT Factory Team                                Allentown        PA   42:57
20     866    Mike       TAYLOR           Seven Cycles                                     Watertown        MA   43:10
21     808    John       DEGELE           Inland Construction / BTD                        Durham           NC   43:10
22     812    Kristopher AUER             C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                           Baltimore        MD   43:20
23     957    Troy       BARRY            CA Giant Strawberry                              San Jose         CA   43:22
24     968    Troy       FENDERSON        Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online      Rye              NH   43:31
25     826    Curtis     BOIVIN           Providence Velo                                  Providence       RI   43:33
26     955    Shawn      HARSHMAN         Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry                  Boulder          CO   43:35
27     822    Kirk       REISINGER        Wissahickon                                      Schwenksville    PA   43:44
28     895    John       BEHRENS          Celo Pacific/ProBikeSupport.com                  San Diego        CA   43:44
29     851    Jeff       PARK             Solar Eclipse                                    San Antonio      TX   43:56
30     874    Daryl      SAWYER           Camp Highland Cycling Team                       Marietta         GA   43:59
31     880    Ernesto    MARENCHIN        Asylum Cycles                                    Stow             OH   44:00
32     835    Keith      GAUVIN           Horst,Benidorm PRC                               Ellington        CT   44:15
33     845    Alan       STARRETT         Bikeman.com                                      Portland         ME   44:15
34     865    Gerry      PFLUG            SciFit/Dirty Harry's                             Mount Pleasant   PA   44:35
35     807    Robert     FOSHAG           Cane Creek                                       Monroe           MI   44:35
36     832    Kurt       DERICKS          Victory Cycling Club                             Hackettstown     NJ   44:35
37     967    Kurt       PERHAM           Cycle-Smart                                      Brunswick        ME   44:36
38     815    John       MEERSE           Hurricane Mountain Multisport                    Portland         ME   44:38
39     932    Chris      SCOTT                                                             Harrisonburg     VA   44:39
40     847    Sean       CAPIZZO          Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        West Warwick     RI   44:41
41     828    Michael    COLE             Minuteman Road Club                              Marlborough      MA   44:41
42     942    Brian      HALUSAN          Alan Factory                                     Hudson           WI   44:52
43     934    David      DIVINEY          Half Fast Velo                                   Portland         OR   44:53
44     900    Rick       KOTCH            Union Velo Club                                  Rehoboth         MA   44:57
45     899    Chad       CHRISTIAN        Solar Eclipse                                    San Antonio      TX   45:01
46     897    Bill       MARSHALL         Team X Cycling                                   Overland Park    KS   45:02
47     883    William    SHATTUCK         Bikebarn Racing Whitman, MA                      Bridgewater      MA   45:07
48     971    John       MCKENNA          East Coasters                                    Blacksburg       VA   45:15
49     819    Joseph     PICCILLO         Evolution Racing                                 Doylestown       PA   45:16
50     924    Daniel     BRILL            Team Beacon                                      South River      NJ   45:21
51     872    Jamie      PELLETIER        NCC/Bikereg.com                                  East Longmeadow  MA   45:22
52     833    Todd       FRERICHS         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Rochester Hills  MI   45:25
53     813    Jeff       FERRARO          Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC           West Hartford    CT   45:37
54     870    Matt       OPPERMAN         Pro Peloton Racing                               Longmont         CO   45:40
55     901    Brett      BATCHELDER                                                        Frisco           CO   45:45
56     820    Michael    BIRNER           All American Bicycle Center                      Woodbine         MD   45:53
57     850    Andy       GORSKI           Agisko - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.com            Allison Park     PA   46:01
58     817    Matthew    MYETTE           Cyclonauts Racers                                Sutton           MA   46:03
59     829    Joe        CRUZ             North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles                Williamstown     MA   46:05
60     905    Jeff       SCHWAB           Arc en Ciel                                      North Kingstown  RI   46:08
61     846    Marc       VETTORI          FORT Factory Team                                Elkton           MD   46:10
62     818    Chris      NYSTROM          C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                           Ellicott City    MD   46:12
63     877    Brian      CANTELE          Benidorm Bikes                                   Litchfield       CT   46:13
64     879    Scott      LIVINGSTON       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Bolton           CT   46:13
65     945    Mike       ROWELL           NEBC                                             Bedford          MA   46:13
66     960    Jeff       HERRING          Celo Pacific/Redline                             Altadena         CA   46:17
67     857    Robert     WEYMAN           CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY ELITE                   Venice           CA   46:19
68     896    Shey       LINDNER          Bikeman.com/GTC                                  Covington        GA   46:22
69     827    John       BUSER            putney/westhill                                  Westminster      VT   46:23
70     927    Brian      PIERCE           Martinez Bros. Racing                            Westborough      MA   46:24
71     823    Wade       SUMMERS          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp            Southington      CT   46:25
72     838    Clay       HARRIS           Red Rocks Velo                                   Lakewood         CO   46:40
73     963    Jamie      KILCOYNE         GS Ciao                                          Superior         CO   46:41
74     852    Todd       PITTMAN          Lucky Lucy's Canine Cafe                         Ellicott City    MD   46:44
75     871    J.p.       PARTLAND         High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen              New York         NY   46:48
76     811    Gary       ASPNES           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Rockville        RI   46:49
77     919    David Yu   GREENBLATT       Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro                       Madison          WI   47:00
78     974    Brant      HORNBERGER       NCC / BikeReg.com                                Leominster       MA   47:00
79     928    Matt       JORDAN           Trailhead Cyclery                                Capitola         CA   47:03
80     863    Steven     MORSE            BIKEMAN.COM                                      Pawtucket        RI   47:04
81     875    Nate       SIMMS            NAV/Classbook.com                                Troy             NY   47:19
82     860    Kelly      CLINE            Wissahickon                                      Glenside         PA   47:25
83     869    Mike       JANCOLA          Alan Factory Team                                Hatfield         PA   47:27
84     894    Coley      BRYAN            harborside cycle                                 Gloucester       MA   47:28
85     840    Jeff       MURRAY           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC           Rocky Hill       CT   47:33
86     844    Wayne      SCOTT            The Secret Henrys Team                           Greenville       NC   47:33
87     972    Charles    ERNDL            Human zoom cycling                               Point Pleasant   NJ   47:36
88     821    Arik Jon   HOLM             Union Velo                                       Westborough      MA   47:50
89     933    Jay        BUSSE            Union Velo                                       Harrisville      RI   47:53
90     839    Wade       HESS             Team Beacon                                      Ocean View       NJ   47:56
91     816    Judd       MILNE            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Reston           VA   47:59
92     925    Jamie      RYAN-WHITE       KHSnm.com Cycling Team                           Albq             NM   48:04
93     939    Todd       BRASWELL                                                          Gaffney          SC   48:09
94     904    Charles    CHICHESTER       CRC OF A                                         Titusville       NJ   48:10
95     859    Matthew    BODZIONY         Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        South Kingstown  RI   48:16
96     891    Brett      DAVIS            Snakebite Racing                                 Univ. Hts        OH   48:20
97     930    David      BAXTER           Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology         Cranston         RI   48:26
98     886    Trevor     WILLIAMS         Guy's Bicycle Racing                             Radnor           PA   48:34
99     965    John       MUNHALL          Meredith Group-GPOA/Giant                        Columbia         CT   48:42
100    888    Thomas     DESPART          CBRC                                             Delmar           NY   48:43
101    975    Robert     CARMEN           Specialized/Bikers Edge                          Simsbury         CT   48:50
102    862    Jeff       KELLOGG          North Atlantic Velo / Mercury Web Design         Pittsfield       MA   49:03
103    903    Daniel     ABBE             Cyclonauts Racers                                Warren           MA   49:05
104    929    Leonard    LAWRENCE         Nonstop Ciclismo                                 Ventura          CA   49:31
105    890    Jim        SMART            Atomic Race Team                                 Tallahassee      FL   49:31
106    950    Eric       WEMHOFF          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Lexington        MA   49:43
107    842    Carl       RING             NHCC/ Team NH                                    Rumney           NH   50:13
108    964    Eric       CARLSON          East Coasters                                    Christiansburg   VA   50:13
109    854    Mark       ROBSON           nerac/ OutdoorLights.com                         Danbury          CT   50:20
110    902    John       COMPTON          SpokePost.com                                    Burdett          NY   50:23
111    907    Chip       SOVEK            Potomac Velo Club                                Centreville      VA   50:25
112    940    Chris      HURST            OTR Cycling                                      Smyrna           GA   50:27
113    906    Robert     BAUER            Minuteman road Club                              Natick           MA   50:31
114    864    Jeff       PAPINEAU         Cyclonauts                                       Westfield        MA   50:50
115    951    Geoff      WILLIAMS         Providence Velo                                  Riverside        RI   1 lap
116    917    Chris      EVANS            Club Wissahickon                                 Philadelphia     PA   1 lap
117    937    Robert     WUEBKER                                                           Troy             NY   1 lap
118    882    Chris      SCHAEFER         Yellow Breeches Racing                           Enola            PA   1 lap
119    887    Er         BROWN                                                             Seattle          WA   1 lap
120    976    Andrew     PARSONS          BRC/Vintage                                      Wellesley        MA   1 lap
121    953    Kurt       SCHEERER         Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Cornwall         NY   1 lap
122    898    Stephen    KELLEY           Vortex Racing                                    North Easton     MA   1 lap
123    970    Bill       MAIDMENT                                                          Winchester       MA   1 lap
124    868    Jim        BURKE            NEBC/CycleLoft                                   Arlington        MA   1 lap
125    889    Pete       RUMSEY           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          Exeter           RI   1 lap
126    881    Todd       PETERSON         Bulldogs                                         Manville         NJ   1 lap
127    936    Theodore   ESSENFELD        Essenfeld Enterprises/USS Guardian               Fpo              AP   1 lap
128    962    Zachary    WILLS            Alan factory Team                                Cambridge        MA   1 lap
129    1150   Mark       SALAZAR          Skylands Cycling                                 Succasunna       NJ   1 lap
130    952    Peter      BAIAMONTE        Brooklyn Velo Force                              Brooklyn         NY   1 lap
131    912    Timothy    HOPKIN           Asheville Bicycle Racing Club                    Flat Rock        NC   1 lap
132    915    Jeff       LIPPINCOTT       Minuteman Road Club                              Wayland          MA   1 lap
133    873    Thom       REID             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp            West Hartford    CT   1 lap
134    973    Frank      DIONISIO         Kissena Cycling Club                             Stamford         CT   1 lap
135    946    David      DRUMM            FTS/Dave's Bike Shop                             Pittsfield       MA   1 lap



Master Men 40-44         142 Starters                                                                            16.5K
1      1003   Mark       NOBLE            california raisins masters cycling team          Oxnard           CA   41:24
2      1041   Will       BLACK            Lone Star Racing                                 Ft. Worth        TX   41:25
3      1012   Todd       HOEFER           California Giant Strawberries/Specialized        Watsonville      CA   41:25
4      1001   Dale       KNAPP            Kona                                             Des Moines       WA   41:36
5      1099   Gannon     MYALL            California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized       Watsonville      CA   41:56
6      1018   Andy       APPLEGATE        Sonic / Kona                                     Asheville        NC   42:25
7      1049   Troy       KIMBALL          Westwood Velo                                    Guttenberg       NJ   42:27
8      1002   Art        O'CONNOR         Kona/Spin Cycle                                  Salt Lake City   UT   42:29
9      1106   Patrick    MORRISSEY        Fellowship of Christian Athletes                 Albuquerque      NM   42:59
10     1021   Mike       HEBE             GPOA-Cannondale                                  Etters           PA   43:00
11     1037   Mark       STOTZ            Gearworks -- Spinarts                            Easthampton      MA   43:01
12     1059   Greg       FERGUSON         FORT Factory Team                                Glassboro        NJ   43:02
13     1032   Mark       GUNSALUS         BikeBarnRacing.com                               Dudley           MA   43:02
14     1073   Eric       SCHLAUCH         Team Somerset / Van Dessel                       Califon          NJ   43:36
15     1007   Todd       WATTERS          union velo                                       Attleboro        MA   43:40
16     1027   Ralf       WARMUTH          Highland Park Hermes                             Highland Park    NJ   43:54
17     1026   John       VERHEUL          TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar                               Santa Fe         NM   44:01
18     1011   James      COATS            morgan stanley / specialized                     Campbell         CA   44:11
19     1024   Richard    MIHILLS          The Secret Henry's Team                          Newark           DE   44:20
20     1013   Jan        WIEJAK           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Wallkill         NY   44:22
21     1085   Zoltan     TISZA            Rocky Mountain/AXIS                              New York         NY   44:22
22     1079   Troy       KRAUSE           Slimenundgrossen/Trek of KC                      Lincoln          NE   44:26
23     1123   John       STRUCHYNSKI      Great Plains Cycling Club                        Fargo            ND   44:54
24     1060   John       LUX              HVB/Marathon Roofing                             Cornwall         PA   44:54
25     1116   Aaron      MILLETT          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                Amesbury         MA   45:11
26     1031   Bo         FULLER           Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        N. Kingstown     RI   45:15
27     1015   Chris      DIMMICK          TEAM TURIN BICYCLE                               Chicago          IL   45:21
28     1082   Steve      MCNAMEE          Le Scomparse                                     Scottsdale       AZ   45:31
29     1051   James      WALSH            Cox Communications                               Wakefield        RI   45:35
30     1056   William    CRECELIUS        Papa John Race Team                              Louisville       KY   45:35
31     1122   Matthew    DOMNARSKI        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Ware             MA   45:41
32     1017   Todd       WHEELDEN         AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski                        Kents Hill       ME   45:52
33     1069   David      FREDRICKSON                                                       Westwood         MA   45:58
34     1084   Waldek     STEPNIOWSKI      Luna Women's MTB Team                            Littleton        CO   46:07
35     1030   Andrew     DURHAM           CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover          MA   46:11
36     1138   Michael    PEDESON          Urthel                                           St Paul          MN   46:13
37     1038   Mike       TROISI           Gear Works                                       Lancaster        MA   46:13
38     1153   James      TORDELLA                                                          Hopkinton        MA   46:18
39     1028   Paul       BOUDREAU         Essex County Velo                                Salem            MA   46:22
40     1083   Aaron      RICHER           Team Pinnacle                                    Milton           MA   46:23
41     1074   Doug       ASPINWALL        Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites                 Easthampton      MA   46:24
42     1050   John       MEEHAN           Iowa City Cycling Club                           Iowa City        IA   46:27
43     1047   Jeff       HANE             FWR/Wrong Way                                    Campbell         CA   46:42
44     1052   Brian      WIECZOREK        Freddie Fu Cycling Team                          Ligonier TownshipPA   46:48
45     1045   Brent      EVANS            color me safe racing                             Chesterland      OH   46:53
46     1065   Gary       HANSON           Amgen                                            Woodland Hills   CA   46:59
47     1067   Alec       PETRO            MBRC/Bike Link/Team Psycho                       Duxbury          MA   47:01
48     1033   Marc       GWADZ            DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter                    Washington       DC   47:09
49     1070   William    IRVING           Table Rock Bike Shop                             Rosendale        NY   47:10
50     1096   William    CASAZZA          BOB/Naults                                       Salem            NH   47:19
51     1020   Paul       DEBARTOLO        GS Gotham/TOGA                                   New York         NY   47:20
52     1063   Joe        SULLIVAN         Red Rocks Velo                                   Highlands Ranch  CO   47:21
53     1009   Evan       ADAMS            HRS-Rock Lobster                                 San Francisco    CA   47:22
54     1114   Mark       SUPRENANT        CCB/Volkswagen                                   Milford          NH   47:22
55     1016   Paul       WEISS                                                             Cumberland       ME   47:22
56     1112   Rob        LYON             HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB/MARATHON ROOFING        York             PA   47:25
57     1066   Robert     KRAMER           Alan Factory Team                                Boston           MA   47:29
58     1078   Terry      KEELE            Team Oregon                                      West Linn        OR   47:36
59     1068   Paul       SCHOENING        Alan Factory Team                                Plymouth         MN   47:44
60     1025   Chris      MILLIMAN         HUP United                                       Hanover          NH   48:01
61     1092   Anthony    PACE             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                        Simsbury         CT   48:07
62     1103   Timothy    MATHER           Pig Iron Sports                                  East Hartford    CT   48:14
63     1152   Paul       INCOGNITO        Secret Henry's Team                              Wilmington       DE   48:19
64     1057   Wayne      CUNNINGHAM       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Wayland          MA   48:23
65     1136   Doug       KARET                                                             Boulder          CO   48:28
66     1109   Les        RUSSELL          Yellow Breeches Racing                           Carlisle         PA   48:29
67     1108   M. Andrew  RUIZ             CCB/Volkswagen                                   Voorheesville    NY   48:38
68     1132   Dave       BARR             Fitchburg Cycling Club                           Ayer             MA   48:43
69     1139   Bill       CRANE            River City                                       Sandy            OR   48:44
70     1089   Chris      WINTER           CYBC Richard Sachs                               Tolland          CT   48:46
71     1107   Richard    PERROTTI, JR     CCB/Volkswagon                                   Groveland        MA   49:06
72     1072   Mark       LESCAULT         TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts                          Swansea          MA   49:10
73     1128   Richard    BROWN            NorEast Cycling                                  Plaistow         NH   49:16
74     1040   Chip       BAKER            Sycip Racing                                     Needham          MA   49:20
75     1144   Kiernan    BOYLE                                                             West Barnstable  MA   49:20
76     1043   Tim        CROWLEY          Vortex Racing                                    Marlboro         MA   49:21
77     1029   Drew       DAVIS            QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club                Sudbury          MA   49:22
78     1034   Bob        PIACINE          Guys Racing Club                                 Sellersville     PA   49:26
79     1143   John       STONEBARGER      MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Plymouth         MA   49:27
80     1148   Joel       MOATS            MBM                                              Chambersburg     PA   49:30
81     1134   Steve      WENZEL           Great Plains Cycling                             Fargo            ND   49:31
82     1054   Sean       WITTMER                                                           Seattle          WA   49:37
83     1053   Rolf       WINDH            Guy's Racing Team                                Philadelphia     PA   49:45
84     1105   Jose       MARTINEZ         Independent Fabrication                          Brimfield        MA   49:52
85     1146   Doan       PENDLETON        Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery              Chatham          NJ   49:55
86     1149   Vin        MANCUSO          Skylands                                         Greentown        PA   49:57
87     1133   Bill       MARUT            October Lake Effect                              Painesville      OH   50:00
88     1080   ChristopherSMITH                                                             Norton           MA   50:06
89     1090   Gregory    DRUMM            Team SCARR                                       Chittenango      NY   50:09
90     1022   Bill       MARK             Gearworks/Spin Arts                              Providence       RI   50:13
91     1087   Carl       BONI             Twin Peaks Racing                                Broomfield       CO   50:14
92     1115   Jessie     GASCON           Team Shimano                                     Trabuco Canyon   CA   50:17
93     1095   Bob        PRIETO           Hills Scientific                                 Boulder          CO   50:22
94     1131   Matt       SPENCE           Onion River Sports                               Montpelier       VT   50:41
95     1101   Robert     TYSZKO           Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club             Milford          NH   50:41
96     1023   Bernard    MCDONALD         C3/ADG/Joe's                                     Baltimore        MD   50:44
97     1102   Mark       WILLIAMS         Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club                     Clinton          NY   50:48
98     1125   Stephen    JABLONSKI        Hup United                                       Brookline        MA   50:48
99     1064   Greg       GOREL            Team Somerset                                    Neshanic Station NJ   51:14
100    1119   Rick       DESMARAIS        Union velo LTD                                   Attleboro        MA   51:29
101    1097   Dan        STASZ            Joe's Garage / Reynolds Composites               Northampton      MA   51:38
102    1110   ChristopherKADLICK          Minuteman Road Club                              Holliston        MA   51:40
103    1093   Jay        DOWNS            FORT Factory Team                                Greensburg       PA   51:40
104    1048   Jorge      HERNANDEZ        Minuteman Road Club                              West Newton      MA   51:40
105    1142   John       WITMER           GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston        VT   1 lap
106    1147   Michael    OLBRYS           Minuteman Road Club                              Wellesley        MA   1 lap
107    1098   James      TURNER           Team IPRO                                        West Carrollton  OH   1 lap
108    1061   Gary       OLIVEIRA         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Lake Orion       MI   1 lap
109    1081   Alan       DOUGLASS         Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.                          Wilbraham        MA   1 lap
110    1062   Oscar      ROSALES          Gotham/Toga-CRCA/Deutsche Bank                   New York         NY   1 lap
111    1086   Brian      DALTON           Webcor/Alto Velo                                 Fort Mill        SC   1 lap
112    1100   Michael    DAMERON          Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Uncasville       CT   1 lap
113    1036   Matthew    SNOW             Breaking Away Bicycles                           Fairfield        CT   1 lap
114    1127   Daniel     MARCY            GMBC/Catamount                                   South Burlington VT   1 lap
115    1111   Steve      CRUICKSHANK      Boston Road Club                                 Medfield         MA   1 lap
116    1137   Chris      MAHAN            Team Novara/REI                                  Seatac           WA   1 lap
117    1044   Bill       DOONAN           NEBC/Cycleloft                                   Blackstone       MA   1 lap
118    1091   Mark       KIMMERLE         Alan Factory Team                                Columbus         OH   1 lap
119    1151   Todd       GUE              downhill by design /bicycle place                Glenwood         MD   1 lap
120    1117   Jeffrey R. GUY              FORT Factory Team                                Greensburg       PA   1 lap
121    1042   Rick       COMSHAW          Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles                Middletown       CT   1 lap
122    1120   John       RIEDEL           Independent Fabrication                          Plain City       OH   1 lap
123    1126   Jeffrey    SUTHERLAND       Team Beacon                                      Ocean City       NJ   1 lap
124    1124   Patrick    LEONARD          Evolution Racing                                 Holland          PA   1 lap
125    1140   Bruce      KRISTIANSEN      Skylands Cycling                                 Sussex           NJ   1 lap
126    1141   Chris      DUFFEY           missing link bicycle club                        Beverly          MA   1 lap
127    1014   Gene       BIEL             TEAM TURIN BICYCLE                               Evanston         IL   1 lap
DQ     1019   Todd       CASSAN           NYC  Velo                                        Nyc              NY



Master Men 45-49         119 Starters                                                                            16.5K
1      1201   Steve      TILFORD          Verge/Shimano                                    Topeka           KS   41:00
2      1224   Dennis     FARRELL          Red Rocks Velo                                   Littleton        CO   42:16
3      1202   Kevin      HINES            Gear Works / Spin Arts                           E. Wareham       MA   42:37
4      1205   Karl       KIESTER          Spike Professional Cycling Team                  Denver           CO   42:39
5      1210   Gunnar     SHOGREN          FORT Factory Team                                Morgantown       WV   43:07
6      1214   Mark       KUTNEY           Van Dessel Factory Team                          Charlottesville  VA   43:08
7      1206   Robert     BOBROW           Papa John's Racing Team                          Louisville       KY   43:40
8      1216   Colman     O'CONNOR         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Jamaica Plain    MA   43:55
9      1204   ChristopherLONG             Independent Fabrication/Gotham                   Woodside         NY   43:55
10     1226   Martin     JONES            Team Somerset / Bike King                        High Bridge      NJ   44:23
11     1247   Craig      HILTON           Red Rocks Velo                                   Denver           CO   44:32
12     1212   Michael    BERNARD          gearworks spinarts                               Millbury         MA   44:50
13     1223   John       MOSHER           Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Boxboro          MA   45:01
14     1213   Jeff       CORDISCO         Capoforma Custom/Cadence                         Kennett Square   PA   45:09
15     1207   Randy      IDDINGS          Redline                                          Covington        WA   45:09
16     1290   Bob        BISSON           Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Fall River       MA   45:17
17     1297   Kenneth    SMITH            okc velo                                         Mansfield        TX   45:20
18     1256   Paul       LYNCH            bicyclelink/mbrc                                 Marshfield       MA   45:21
19     1209   ChristopherBURKE            Providence Velo                                  Pawtucket        RI   45:22
20     1252   Kenny      SHARDLOW         Bikebarnracing.com                               Johnston         RI   45:22
21     1255   Bob        LESMERISES       White Mountain Velo                              Franconia        NH   45:23
22     1220   Douglass   GRAY             First State Velo Sport                           Elizabethtown    PA   45:29
23     1208   David      BELKNAP          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Dedham           MA   45:35
24     1235   David      BOYD             Bike Lane Houston                                Houston          TX   45:37
25     1238   Mark       DONTIGNY         Central Penn Racing                              State College    PA   46:11
26     1225   Mark       FEATHERMAN       Guy's Racing                                     Elkins Park      PA   46:16
27     1211   Scott      WADE             west hill/putney                                 Putney           VT   46:24
28     1251   Chuck      QUACKENBUSH      CBRC                                             Slingerlands     NY   46:28
29     1215   Roger      MASSE            All American Bicycle Club                        Bethesda         MD   46:33
30     1228   Eric       MARRO            BOB/Skofield Builders                            Nashua           NH   46:35
31     1248   Paul       NYBERG           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Avon             CT   46:40
32     1271   Charles    MCDANIEL         Secret Henrys                                    Wilmington       DE   47:00
33     1234   Chris      BORRELLO         Gearworks/Spinarts                               North Dighton    MA   47:11
34     1283   John       GRENIER          BOB/Skofield Builders                            Lewiston         ME   47:17
35     1218   Thomas     BUTLER           CCB/Volkswagen                                   Coxsackie        NY   47:22
36     1244   Timothy    SHEA             BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS                          Amherst          NH   47:24
37     1324   James      PERREN           Breakaway Racing                                 Philadelphia     PA   47:31
38     1261   William    KUSTER           Loon State Cyclists                              Anoka            MN   47:33
39     1237   Peter      COLLINS          Collins Crane & Rigging                          West Bridgewater MA   47:42
40     1305   James      CLEVENGER        RunningShoes.com                                 Bellingham       WA   47:52
41     1267   Paule      BATES            Roaring Mouse Cycles                             San Francisco    CA   48:13
42     1263   Keith      BUTTON           noreast cycling                                  Nottingham       NH   48:22
43     1278   Michael    KEOUGH           cornerCycleCyclingClub                           Sandwich         MA   48:23
44     1241   James      PATERSON                                                          Cambridge        MA   48:25
45     1233   John       BAXTER           Raleigh AllStars                                 Raleigh          NC   48:31
46     1326   Scott      PAINE            Northatlantic Velo                               Greenfield CenterNY   48:34
47     1236   Kevin      CALLAHAN         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Norwell          MA   48:43
48     1221   Albert     GREENE           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Woodbridge       VA   48:43
49     1227   Mark       LASER            Yellow Breeches Racing                           Carlisle         PA   48:46
50     1275   Robert     NASER            Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        Dedham           MA   48:59
51     1243   Daniel     RUSSELL          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Norwell          MA   49:09
52     1222   David      LEEDBERG         GearWorks / Spin Arts                            North Chelmsford MA   49:10
53     1217   George     BENINGTON        Linscott Real Estate Racing                      South Portland   ME   49:24
54     1304   Nate       SIMMS            Bicycle Link/ Mass Bay Road Club                 Marshfield       MA   49:29
55     1219   Donald     CATLIN           Tokeneke Road Club                               Fairfield        CT   49:40
56     1254   Theo       KINDERMANS       cyclocrossworld.com                              Waltham          MA   49:53
57     1264   Derek      GRIGGS           Recycled Sports                                  Seabrook         NH   50:02
58     1292   Fran       BOUDREAU         Unattached                                       Hudson           NH   50:15
59     1253   Richard    TOLER            Kreitler Rollers                                 Dayton           OH   50:40
60     1295   Gene       GARNEAU          mercy fitness cycling team                       Attleboro        MA   50:40
61     1259   William    ANDERSON         Team X Cycling                                   Lawrence         KS   50:42
62     1285   Thomas     BALL             Minuteman Road Club                              Framingham       MA   50:42
63     1273   Robert     DADEKIAN         CBRC                                             Niskayuna        NY   50:54
64     1277   David      TROOP            First State Velo Sport                           Cochranville     PA   51:03
65     1280   Michael    VANRANDWYK       Nun                                              Leander          TX   51:12
66     1325   John       BAKER            putney/westhill                                  Putney           VT   51:13
67     1279   Michael    BRADFORD         Naults.com                                       Bedford          NH   1 lap
68     1306   Dusan      STRIKA           Kissena Cycling Team                             Parlin           NJ   1 lap
69     1272   Doug       FELKLEY          Pro Peloton Racing                               Boulder          CO   1 lap
70     2401   Terry      Fina                                                                                    1 lap
71     1258   John       PLUMP            Quad Cycles                                      Arlington        MA   1 lap
72     1239   Tim        HUNECK           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Rexford          NY   1 lap
73     1301   Rick       BEASLEY          Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                       Naugatuck        CT   1 lap
74     1274   Kenneth    HAMEL            AFD/OSVC                                         Coventry         RI   1 lap
75     1288   Jeff       ANDERSON         HPC/List                                         Vienna           VA   1 lap
76     1300   Gary       WOLFF            Team Maxxis                                      Boulder          CO   1 lap
77     1242   Tom        PERKINS          bike depot                                       Highland         NY   1 lap
78     1319   Paul       YEOMANS          TEAM WAYFARER                                    Norwich          CT   1 lap
79     1299   Joe        SCONZO           Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                   Glastonbury      CT   1 lap
80     1229   Jay        MONGILLO         CCC / Keltic Construction                        Clinton          CT   1 lap
81     1282   Rick       ADAMS            SnakeBite Racing                                 Brecksville      OH   1 lap
82     1262   Charles    MORRIS           Celo Pacific                                     Costa Mesa       CA   1 lap
83     1318   Greg       CAMPI            3D Racing Team                                   Shrewsbury       NJ   1 lap
84     1314   Dwayne     L                Tri-Cities Road Club                             Elizabethton     TN   1 lap
85     1298   Jonathan   JOHNSON          bike works /swansea velo                         Attleboro        MA   1 lap
86     1260   Geoffrey   HOUSE            Housatonic Wheel Club                            Great Barrington MA   1 lap
87     1309   Fafar      BAYAT            Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                      Teaneck          NJ   1 lap
88     1313   Thomas     HURLEY           colavita racing                                  Mattapoisett     MA   1 lap
89     1317   Brian      ROSENBLATT       Team Somerset                                    Whitehouse StatioNJ   1 lap
90     1276   James      HOARD                                                             Saunderstown     RI   1 lap
91     1310   Skip       KUZEL            Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Lebanon          CT   1 lap
92     1281   Tom        THOMSON          Union velo                                       N.attleboro      MA   1 lap
93     1315   Roberto    JOURDAIN         Celo Pacific/Black Mtn. Bikes                    San Diego        CA   1 lap
94     1230   Robert     NEWTON           Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club               Simsbury         CT   1 lap
95     1287   John       TORREY                                                            Agawam           MA   1 lap
96     1266   Mark       MCCABE           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery            Rumson           NJ   1 lap
97     1311   James      VOGEL            Amgen Cycling Club                               East Greenwich   RI   1 lap
98     1322   Jesus      VAZQUEZ          Bicycle Link/Mass Bay Road Club                  Holbrook         MA   1 lap
99     1231   David      SINGLETON        Mystic Velo Club                                 Noank            CT   1 lap



Master Men 50-54         68 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2266   Ned        OVEREND          specialized                                      Durango          CO   41:54
2      2202   Henry      KRAMER           California Giant Strawberries / Specialized      Watsonville      CA   42:27
3      2247   Randy      SHIELDS          Carolina Masters                                 Winston Salem    NC   42:52
4      2272   Gary       THACKER          chipotle-titus mountain bike team                Boulder          CO   45:16
5      2201   Paul       CURLEY           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                               Taunton          MA   45:24
6      2204   Dag        SELANDER         Alan Factory Team                                Hudson           WI   45:28
7      2207   Brook      WATTS            SPIKE Pro Cycling Team                           Longmont         CO   46:09
8      2208   Jim        BRONSON          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                     Gaithersburg     MD   46:19
9      2206   Tim        GROESBECK        CCB                                              Sharon           NH   46:31
10     2203   William    SAWYER           Gearworks - Spinarts                             Arlington        MA   46:36
11     2251   Jeffrey    CRAFT            Bike Authority                                   Madison          OH   46:40
12     2218   Mike       CONNAIR          Henry's Bikes                                    Elkton           MD   46:42
13     2245   Robert     DOWNS            Planet Bike                                      Madison          WI   46:48
14     2220   David      SCHACHTE         Union Velo                                       Woonsocket       RI   47:11
15     2265   Doug       HATFIELD         Family Cycling Center                            Santa Cruz       CA   47:22
16     2214   Bruce      BELL             GMBC/Catamount                                   Stowe            VT   47:23
17     2262   Rudy       SROKA            October Lake Effect                              N. Royalton      OH   47:24
18     2231   Mark       WOLOWIEC         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Davisburg        MI   47:41
19     2210   Robert     BIETERMAN        cycles veloce                                    Boulder          CO   47:52
20     2219   Eric       DERIVERA                                                          West Boylston    MA   48:15
21     2221   Kevin      BRECKENMAKER     Yellow Breeches Racing                           Hershey          PA   48:18
22     2209   Barry      DOUBLEDAY        Mass Bay Road Club                               Plympton         MA   48:56
23     2270   Thomas     PREHN                                                             Boulder          CO   49:32
24     2261   William    KEITH            Bethel Cycle/Cannondale                          New Fairfield    CT   49:42
25     2232   Steve      LAMONT           Durango Wheel Club                               Durango          CO   49:49
26     2246   George     GAGNON           Naults.com                                       Merrimack        NH   49:52
27     2229   Peter      CROWLEY          NCC / BikeReg.com                                Pelham           MA   49:58
28     2255   Gary       DALTON           Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield        RI   50:05
29     2234   David      KING             CCB/Volkswagen                                   Boxford          MA   50:09
30     2230   Dwight     WYATT            fastcoaching.com                                 Fairview         NC   50:21
31     2253   Andrew     AMMON            CAROLINA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM                    Statesville      NC   50:24
32     2254   Scott      REYNOLDS         Guy's Racing                                     Pipersville      PA   50:26
33     2279   Wesley     BEEMAN           laurel                                           Branford         CT   51:25
34     2273   John       LAUPHEIMER       NEBC/CycleLoft                                   Weston           MA   51:32
35     2227   Robert     TUTWILER         noreast cycling                                  South Berwick    ME   51:34
36     2239   Gary       DUGOVICH         Beaver Valley Velo                               Monaca           PA   51:36
37     2244   Mark       ALBERT           westwood velo                                    Westwood         NJ   51:40
38     2275   David      GOODWIN          NCC / BikeReg.com                                Amherst          MA   51:42
39     2225   Joseph     KENAS            Guy's Racing                                     Meadowbrook      PA   51:42
40     2271   Mark       URBANOWICZ       Team Somerset                                    Whitehouse StatioNJ   51:50
41     2243   Dennis     SMITH            Henry's Bikes                                    Newark           DE   52:18
42     2278   John       JANSEN           bca                                              Pittsfield       MA   52:26
43     2236   Paul       CROWLEY          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Hingham          MA   52:32
44     2238   Kevin      RYAN             Amgen Racing                                     Ventura          CA   52:37
45     2267   Todd       SAMUELSON        clarke cycles/ TEAM CYCLO-CORE .COM              Centerbrook      CT   52:39
46     2226   M. Chris   THIBODEAU        Violet Crown Sports Association                  Telferner        TX   1 lap
47     2249   Mark       SHENSTONE        chris cookies/swan cycles                        Trumansburg      NY   1 lap
48     2241   Mitch      WHITE            I.C.E./Rocky Mountain Surgery Center             Pocatello        ID   1 lap
49     2257   Paul       SADOFF           H.R. Solutions/Rock Lobster                      Santa Cruz       CA   1 lap
50     2258   Douglas    DAY              FIORDIFRUTTA                                     New Britain      CT   1 lap
51     2280   Marti      DAVID                                                             Northford        CT   1 lap
52     2276   Terry      COWMAN           Essex County Velo - MCRA                         Manchester       MA   1 lap
53     2233   Lawrence   PURTILL                                                           Narragansett     RI   1 lap
54     2263   Doug       OWEN             Lees-McRae Cycling Team                          Banner Elk       NC   1 lap
55     2259   Mike       SPAK             Schwab Cycles Racing Team                        Golden           CO   1 lap
56     2248   ChristopherHOUSTON          Yellow Breeches Racing                           Carlisle         PA   1 lap
57     2260   David      MARTINI          Arc En Ciel Racing Team                          Warwick          RI   1 lap
58     2252   Herbert    TAYLOR           Bikeman.com                                      Chelsea          ME   1 lap
59     2264   Colin      KERNAN           Missing Link Bicycle Club                        Hingham          MA   1 lap
60     2215   Alan       ROMEFELT         LSV - Kelly Benefit Strategies                   Catonsville      MD   1 lap
61     2240   Brian      BICKI            Team Hawaiian/ Peleton Bicycle                   Chepachet        RI   1 lap
62     2269   Keith      ANDREE           Laurel Bicycle Club                              New Haven        CT   1 lap
63     2242   Jack       CHAPMAN          Nault's Cyclery/naults.com                       Auburn           NH   1 lap



Master Men 55-59         30 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2233   Fred       WITTWER          Charlottesville Racing Club                      Charlottesville  VA   46:03
2      2230   Dan        NORTON           Redline                                          Tukwila          WA   46:20
3      2252   Jon        MILLER           Amgen Cycling                                    Newbury Park     CA   47:09
4      2231   David      RATH             GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston        VT   47:30
5      2234   Joseph     BROWN            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Wolverine Lake   MI   47:42
6      2240   Kerry      SHIELDS          carolina masters                                 Salisbury        NC   49:17
7      2248   Dean       PARKER           Team X cycling                                   Lenexa           KS   49:17
8      2263   Rocco      MASTROCOLA                                                        Shrewsbury       MA   49:37
9      2255   Dan        MEYER            Loon State Cycling                               Lake Elmo        MN   49:57
10     2258   Jim        MCDONALD         Science Editing                                  Columbia         MO   49:57
11     2241   Lee        WALDMAN          Red Rocks Velo                                   Wheat Ridge      CO   50:17
12     2235   David      LINDEN           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Dexter           MI   50:23
13     2250   Edward     HAMEL            NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Southampton      MA   50:24
14     2251   Dusty      ADAMS            MFS Racing                                       W. Harwich       MA   50:54
15     2237   Don        LEET             Sunnyside Sports                                 Bend             OR   50:57
16     2239   Leo        PIZZINI          Henry's Bikes                                    Avondale         PA   51:04
17     2256   Curtiss    BURWELL          LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                              New Haven        CT   55:36
18     2246   Richard    COSTA            Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           Brimfield        MA   1 lap
19     2236   David      GENEST           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU           Keene            NH   1 lap
20     2245   Jim        QUINN            The Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Marshfield       MA   1 lap
21     2244   James      THEMIG           Mystic Velo MCRA                                 Niantic          CT   1 lap
22     2238   Nunzio     DIBIASI          Yellow Breeches Racing                           Elizabethtown    PA   1 lap
23     2247   Dave       BEALS            CBRC                                             Niskayuna        NY   1 lap
24     2242   Tim        LEONARD          Schuss/MVBC                                      New Hartford     NY   1 lap
25     2261   Daniel     MORRISSEY                                                         Hopkinton        NH   1 lap
26     2260   Hunt       BARROWS          sachs                                            Peterborough     NH   1 lap
27     2243   Dan        TIEGER           Essex County Velo                                Manchester       MA   1 lap
28     2249   Joe        HEPP             Southern Maine Cycling Club                      Kennebunkport    ME   1 lap
29     2254   Brad       CARVEY           Unattached                                       Albuquerque      NM   1 lap


Master Men 60-64         10 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2275   John       ELGART           Webcor/Alto Velo                                 Sacramento       CA   48:34
2      2276   Bruce      MCCOWAN          Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                   East Greenwich   RI   50:17
3      2281   Kent       WEBSTER          Putney/West Hill                                 Brattleboro      VT   50:30
4      2277   Bob        LUDECKE          laurel bike club                                 Milldale         CT   1 lap
5      2284   Jeep       BARRETT          Magic Cycles, Boone, NC0042688                   Jonas Ridge      NC   1 lap
6      2283   Clive      WOAKES           Competitive Edge/ARC                             WEBSTER          MA   1 lap
7      2278   Philip     THOMPSON         Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club                     Clinton          NY   1 lap
8      2279   Donald     SNOOP            Hang On Snoopy Racing                            Monroe           NY   1 lap
9      2280   Vincent    DONOHUE          worcester cycling club                           Worcester        MA   1 lap



Master Men 65+           7 Starters                                                                              13.2K
1      2291   Rob        LEA              TEAM FUJI                                        Taneytown        MD   41:44
2      2290   Joe        SALING           Team Somerset Van Dessel                         Bridgewater      NJ   42:23
3      2296   Robert     LLAMAS           PAA/Merrill Lynch                                Montrose         CA   42:54
4      2292   Erik       NORDENSON        PoisonSpiderBicycles.com                         Longmont         CO   46:09
5      2294   Herbert    BATES            naults.com                                       Milford          NH   49:49
6      2293   R. Lee     WILLMORE         Celo Pacifia                                     Seal Beach       CA   52:52
7      2297   Karl       DITTEBRANDT      kissena cycling club                             New York         NY   1 lap



Master Women 30-34       21 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2018   Deidre     WINFIELD         Velo Bella-Kona                                  Charlottesville  VA   45:40
2      2015   Mandy      LOZANO           Cheerwine Cycling                                Raleigh          NC   46:24
3      2012   Kristi     BERG             Team Group Health                                Arlinton         WA   46:31
4      2003   Betsy      SHOGREN          FORT Factory Team                                Morgantown       WV   47:08
5      2010   Rebecca    WELLONS          Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling                      Woburn           MA   47:17
6      2001   Josie      BEGGS            California Giant Strawberries/Specialized        Capitola         CA   47:34
7      2007   Sarah      KERLIN           Velo Bella - Kona                                Capitola         CA   48:12
8      2020   Melanie    SWARTZ           Velo Bella - Kona                                Reston           VA   48:44
9      2016   Cara       MCCAULEY         Cheerwine Cycling                                Asheville        NC   49:16
10     2014   Heidi      VON TEITENBERG   C3/ADG/Joe's                                     Baltimore        MD   49:24
11     2023   Perri      MERTENS          Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames                  Norfolk          MA   50:03
12     2002   Anna       MILKOWSKI        Velo Bella-Kona                                  New Haven        CT   50:18
13     2021   Melody     CHASE            NHCC                                             Plymouth         NH   50:21
14     2009   Erica      YOZELL           FORT Factory Team                                Allentown        PA   50:51
15     2005   Sara       CUSHMAN          Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Jamaica Plain    MA   51:40
16     2013   Shawnee    BRENNER          Red Rocks Velo                                   Littleton        CO   52:12
17     2022   Kim        SAWYER           travelgirl Magazine                              Marietta         GA   52:30
18     2011   Kristal    BONI             Twin Peaks Racing                                Broomfield       CO   52:49
19     2008   Kristen    BOWERS           Atomic Race Team                                 Tallahassee      FL   55:33
20     2017   Trish      ALBERT           OTR Cycling/Strenflex                            Smyrna           GA   1 lap



Master Women 35-39       26 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2038   Wendy      WILLIAMS         River City Bicycles                              Portland         OR   47:16
2      2062   Linda      SONE             Hollywood Racing/Silver Cycling                  Northfield       MN   49:32
3      2039   Lauren     COSTANTINI       Sycip Racing                                     San Francisco    CA   49:49
4      2037   Cris       ROTHFUSS         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Medford          MA   49:56
5      2036   Pauline    FRASCONE         Independent Fabrication/Kempner                  Plainfield       CT   50:20
6      2052   Marjan     HUIZING          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                            Bethesda         MD   50:25
7      2050   Marci      TITUS HALL       DeSalvo Custom Cycles                            Groton           MA   50:56
8      2058   Beth       MASON            C3/ADG/Joe's                                     Ft. Meade        MD   51:01
9      2061   Pam        HINTON           Columbia Bike Club                               Columbia         MO   52:26
10     2040   Lisa       MOST             Wissahickon                                      Philadelphia     PA   52:53
11     2042   Katrina    DAVIS            RGM Watches-RICHARDSACHS-Rex Chui                Sandy Hook       CT   53:30
12     2049   Lynda      MALDONADO        Human Zoom                                       Philadelphia     PA   53:44
13     2044   Kim        FOLAND           Travel Girl/Roswell Velo                         Atlanta          GA   54:38
14     2059   Mary Lynn  WIKAR            FTS/Dave's Bike Shop                             Vernon           CT   55:27
15     2060   Deb        WHITMORE         Prestige Subaru                                  Sylva            NC   55:46
16     2063   Stacey     MOSELEY          unattached                                       Westerly         RI   56:08
17     2065   Liz        SEWARD           CRCA/Bicycle Workshop                            New York         NY   56:17
18     2047   Erin       DUGGAN           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (road)/VelAvon             CT   56:33
19     2054   Jennifer   RHODES           Team International Bike/NERAC                    Brookline        MA   57:13
20     2051   Janet      RAMOS            NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Arlington        MA
21     2046   Heidi      WAKEMAN          Team Harborside Cycle                            Gloucester       MA
22     2057   Cathy      ROWELL           NEBC/Cycleloft                                   Bedford          MA
23     2043   Renee      CALLAWAY         Capitol Velo Club                                Madison          WI
24     2066   Jennifer   SHULTIS                                                           Lexington        MA
25     2064   Sally      MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                       Maynard          MA



Master Women 40-44       17 Starters                                                                             13.2K
1      2111   Sami       FOURNIER         Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports                 Bend             OR   39:00
2      2100   Audrey     HUFFMAN          Fitwerx                                          Waitsfield       VT   39:39
3      2102   Rhonda     MORIN            Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                    Canaan           ME   39:58
4      2101   Dorothy    WONG             Figueroa Farms-Redline-MS Society (TeamRedFig.comAltadena         CA   40:34
5      2113   Beverly    CHANEY           Roaring Mouse Cycles                             Carmel           CA   40:54
6      2114   Linda      COOPER           Great Plains Cycling Club                        Fargo            ND   41:05
7      2105   Anne       SCHWARTZ         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Grosse Pointe WooMI   41:06
8      2103   Valerie    DUMOND           Blue Sky Velo                                    Longmont         CO   41:23
9      2106   Lisa       VIBLE            C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                           Wilmington       DE   41:31
10     2120   Elizabeth  COLEMAN          Essex County Velo                                Amesbury         MA   43:47
11     2115   Jill       WAGGETT          Watchung Wheelpeople                             Hopewell         NJ   43:53
12     2108   Tammy      MEEHAN                                                            Iowa City        IA   43:55
13     2117   Julie      LEWIS SROKA      October Lake Effect                              N. Royalton      OH   44:10
14     2118   Tamela     LYNCH            White Mountain Velo                              Littleton        NH   44:48
15     2104   Laura      JENSEN           Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club               Windsor          CT   45:31
16     2107   Lori       WHYNOT           NEBC/CycleLoft                                   San Diego        CA   49:04



Master Women 45-49       17 Starters                                                                             13.2K
1      2135   Catherine  WALBERG          Team Kenda Tire                                  Topeka           KS   39:48
2      2148   Kris       WALKER           INTERMOUNTAIN SPORTS MEDICINE                    Pocatello        ID   40:47
3      2134   Maryann    MARTINEZ                                                          Waterbury Center VT   41:28
4      2131   Brenda     BAHNSON          Independent Fabrication                          Great Barrington MA   42:14
5      2130   Susan      MACLEAN          Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                Plaistow         NH   42:18
6      2147   Karen      TRIPP            NorEast Cycling                                  Deerfield        NH   42:29
7      2133   Robin      SHEA             east end/kreb cycle                              Manorville       NY   42:56
8      2145   Susan      PRIETO           Hills Scientific                                 Boulder          CO   43:39
9      2140   Tammy      EBERSOLE         Evolution Racing                                 Warminster       PA   43:39
10     2144   Lynn       PITSON           carolina masters                                 Salisbury        NC   45:13
11     2146   Karen      TOURIAN          Guy's Racing                                     Philadelphia     PA   45:48
12     2132   Keli       ROBERTS          Nutrafig/Redline                                 Tujunga          CA   46:01
13     2136   Robin      BAXTER           raleigh allstars                                 Raleigh          NC   46:29
14     2143   Kathleen   OLIVER           Phil's South Side Cycle/Rhode Island Native      Warwick          RI   47:55
15     2137   Teri       CARILLI          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Lexington        MA   48:09
16     2138   Kerry      COMBS            Independent Fabrication                          Arlington        MA   50:12
17     2139   Amy        DYKEMA           Team Mack                                        Evanston         IL   1 lap



Master Women 50-54       5 Starters                                                                              13.2K
1      2158   Kathy      SARVARY          Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team                 Lunenburg        MA   41:08
2      2159   Linda      ELGART           Webcor/Alto Velo                                 Sacramento       CA   43:10
3      2156   Margaret   THOMPSON         Mission in Motion/TVC                            Clinton          NY   44:35
4      2157   Tracy      LEA              TEAM FUJI                                        Taneytown        MD   46:13
5      2155   Cindy      JOINER           CCB/Volkswagen                                   Cotuit           MA   48:54



Master Women 55+         2 Starters                                                                              13.2K
1      2171   Leslie     LUDTKE           New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Concord          NH   44:05
2      2172   Andrea     CARVEY           Unattached                                       Albuquerque      NM   1 lap



Master Women 65+         1 Starter                                                                               9.9K
1      2170   Julie      LOCKHART         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Dunstable        MA   46:45